All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


[sticky post]MASTER FICLIST v.3.0
YJ01
beeswaxing
shyJJ

Last time I had a new ficlist I was writing Tattooist. This time, i'm writing Tattooist too over a year later lol so I guess it's a sign which is why i'm greeting y'all with Yunho's adorably shy and sexy as all motherfuck kitten...a little grown up but when he giggles, he becomes the most precious thing in the whole world and hnnnggggggggggghhhhhhh OTL

Once again, thanks to atriums who is forever helping me wrestle with this. It's a monstrous undertaking and between the two of us, I actually think a few fics are still missing lol! So my lovely readers, if you see a fic missing, please comment and link the missing chapters/drabbles/oneshots and i'll fix it.

One of these days when I have some time, i'm gonna try and add a link to the next chapter at the bottom of all my stories like I did with my earlier fics :O

INTRO + MASTER FIC LISTCollapse )
Tags: ,

Turned [8]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Turned
Pairing: Yunho, Jaejoong
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, vampire!AU, fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story.

Summary: Yunho is one of the Turned, a newly made vampire, completely lost in the ways of the undead for his Maker was cruelly taken from him by the sun the very next morning before he could impart the wisdom of ages (the most important being AVOID THE DAMN SUN). Jaejoong happens to be in the wrong place at the wrong time and is ordered to take the newborn under his wing, much to his dismay for he has never been careless enough to turn anyone, and now he’s saddled with a responsibility that…well…is for eternity unless one of them decides to say hello to the sun.

AN: Sorry, I’m evil or I have cheeky muses…whichever you prefer to blame lol. About half the size as the previous update and twice the frustration? Lol nah I’m nice…sort of.





Can you read my mind?Collapse )

Turned [7]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Turned
Pairing: Yunho, Jaejoong
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, vampire!AU, fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story.

Summary: Yunho is one of the Turned, a newly made vampire, completely lost in the ways of the undead for his Maker was cruelly taken from him by the sun the very next morning before he could impart the wisdom of ages (the most important being AVOID THE DAMN SUN). Jaejoong happens to be in the wrong place at the wrong time and is ordered to take the newborn under his wing, much to his dismay for he has never been careless enough to turn anyone, and now he’s saddled with a responsibility that…well…is for eternity unless one of them decides to say hello to the sun.

AN1: I’ve had some serious work issues on three different continents and I know I haven’t been around and will likely not be around much for the rest of the month. This also the longest chapter yet again haha. Oh well, I guess economy of words is not something I bother to excel in while writing.

AN2: Also…a reminder of what vampires are really like…to me anyway… And Yunho’s blond hair threw me for most of yesterday morning :D And then 24hrs later he’s looking like a vampire in his all-black outfit and bright blond hair…idek anymore…





Have you tasted him?Collapse )

Turned [6]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Turned
Pairing: Yunho, Jaejoong
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, vampire!AU, fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story.

Summary: Yunho is one of the Turned, a newly made vampire, completely lost in the ways of the undead for his Maker was cruelly taken from him by the sun the very next morning before he could impart the wisdom of ages (the most important being AVOID THE DAMN SUN). Jaejoong happens to be in the wrong place at the wrong time and is ordered to take the newborn under his wing, much to his dismay for he has never been careless enough to turn anyone, and now he’s saddled with a responsibility that…well…is for eternity unless one of them decides to say hello to the sun.

AN: This is the longest chapter yet hmmm…also written in parts a little disjointedly cos some parts came before others and I had to jigsaw puzzle it all together. If there is a hanging paragraph in there somewhere that seems to not have an end, let me know please cos I didn’t re-read this. Your indulgence towards my shortcomings is appreciated.






Do you like what you see?Collapse )

Turned [5]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Turned
Pairing: Yunho, Jaejoong
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, vampire!AU, fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story.

Summary: Yunho is one of the Turned, a newly made vampire, completely lost in the ways of the undead for his Maker was cruelly taken from him by the sun the very next morning before he could impart the wisdom of ages (the most important being AVOID THE DAMN SUN). Jaejoong happens to be in the wrong place at the wrong time and is ordered to take the newborn under his wing, much to his dismay for he has never been careless enough to turn anyone, and now he’s saddled with a responsibility that…well…is for eternity unless one of them decides to say hello to the sun.

AN1: HAPPY BIRTHDAY OPPA. I DIDN’T MISS IT AFTER ALL!!!

AN2: Actually wrote this in the morning before work but got sucked into meeting after meeting then jet lag hit and I napped and now i've got to head off to dinner with people i've been meeting all damn day and I just wanna sleep damn it! All mistakes are mine of course.






Oh hell…Collapse )

Turned [4]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Turned
Pairing: Yunho, Jaejoong
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, vampire!AU, fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story.

Summary: Yunho is one of the Turned, a newly made vampire, completely lost in the ways of the undead for his Maker was cruelly taken from him by the sun the very next morning before he could impart the wisdom of ages (the most important being AVOID THE DAMN SUN). Jaejoong happens to be in the wrong place at the wrong time and is ordered to take the newborn under his wing, much to his dismay for he has never been careless enough to turn anyone, and now he’s saddled with a responsibility that…well…is for eternity unless one of them decides to say hello to the sun.

AN1: Ok, let’s just treat this as my YunJae Day and joint YunJae birthday present all rolled up in one neat little package. Well…sorta neat :D It is the 5th of February in NZ right now even if I’m not there…

AN2: This probably looks like two updates in a day for most of you but it was actually two separate days for me hah. Jet lag is fun.






Owwwwwwwwwwww!!!!Collapse )

Turned [3]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Turned
Pairing: Yunho, Jaejoong
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, vampire!AU, fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story.

Summary: Yunho is one of the Turned, a newly made vampire, completely lost in the ways of the undead for his Maker was cruelly taken from him by the sun the very next morning before he could impart the wisdom of ages (the most important being AVOID THE DAMN SUN). Jaejoong happens to be in the wrong place at the wrong time and is ordered to take the newborn under his wing, much to his dismay for he has never been careless enough to turn anyone, and now he’s saddled with a responsibility that…well…is for eternity unless one of them decides to say hello to the sun.

AN1: Wrote this in less than 2hrs so if it’s mistakes galore or if there are formatting problems, please excuse them.

AN2: Happy actual birthday Jaejoong :-)






What am I supposed to do with you?Collapse )

Turned [2]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Turned
Pairing: Yunho, Jaejoong
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, vampire!AU, fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story.

Summary: Yunho is one of the Turned, a newly made vampire, completely lost in the ways of the undead for his Maker was cruelly taken from him by the sun the very next morning before he could impart the wisdom of ages (the most important being AVOID THE DAMN SUN). Jaejoong happens to be in the wrong place at the wrong time and is ordered to take the newborn under his wing, much to his dismay for he has never been careless enough to turn anyone, and now he’s saddled with a responsibility that…well…is for eternity unless one of them decides to say hello to the sun.

AN1: Work is pretty quiet at the moment apart from a major issue that will either take up all of my time or none of it so you get another chapter :-) I’ve probably jinxed it now though… OTL Oh and of course I had to commemorate Yunho and Changmin getting official and verified Instagram accounts :P Welcome to the rabbit hole oppa……

AN2: Check out how teeny tiny baby bat Yunho is omg T_____T





What am I supposed to do with you?Collapse )

Turned [1]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Turned
Pairing: Yunho, Jaejoong
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, vampire!AU, fluff, humour
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story.

Summary: Yunho is one of the Turned, a newly made vampire, completely lost in the ways of the undead for his Maker was cruelly taken from him by the sun the very next morning before he could impart the wisdom of ages (the most important being AVOID THE DAMN SUN). Jaejoong happens to be in the wrong place at the wrong time and is ordered to take the newborn under his wing, much to his dismay for he has never been careless enough to turn anyone, and now he’s saddled with a responsibility that…well…is for eternity unless one of them decides to say hello to the sun.

AN1: I had a bad migraine and slept early then woke up 5hrs later unable to go back to sleep so I finished this… :O Also my CEO probably felt sexually harassed because he walked into my office three times this morning as I was finishing this. First time - I Love My Sex was playing. Second time - Flesh. Third time - Sweat. LMAO. Poor guy.

AN2: If you missed the Intro to this fic, please read that first otherwise you'll have no idea why i'm laughing like heck at a bat.





Can...can I have more?Collapse )

The Dragons [2/2]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: The Dragons
Pairing: YunJae + YunJae + MinSu
Rating: PG-13
Length: Twoshot
Genre: AU, fluff, crossover(s)
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED here

Summary: Jaejoong is returning to work after being given time off following the incident in the Pit and his boyfriend and a couple of other VVVIPs have a few things to say about that.

AN1: I might have to apologise in advance because this other pair right here kinda took me by surprise when they turned up and well…every time I do a crossover it’s always everyone else in their !verse which is why it kinda turned out the way it did :P In the name of Jaejoong’s birthday, please forgive me :D

AN2: This is from The Tattooist universe and you will have to read The Moll first otherwise you will definitely be confused.



The DragonsCollapse )

?

Log in

No account? Create an account