All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
I AM FEELING CRAZY
YJ01
beeswaxing
Poll #1963228 Remixed Poll!

I am...

a YJS
307(67.8%)
a HMS
32(7.1%)
a convert thanks to you. THANKS A LOT FOR CONFUSING ME!
29(6.4%)
Both (waaaaaay before your fics)
59(13.0%)
Neither (you can't move me. I AM HERCULES!)
9(2.0%)
Other
17(3.8%)

I read...

All your fics... you can rewrite the phonebook and i'll read it
88(18.8%)
All your fics but I won't read a phonebook even by you!
87(18.6%)
YJ fics only
249(53.3%)
HM fics only
23(4.9%)
but I haven't read everything of yours
20(4.3%)


YUNHO FUCKING BROKE ME.

And then someone on Twitter told me she's read multiple fics multiple times... I mean...the sheer amount of time she's spent reading my fics is kinda mind-boggling to me.

SO! I've sort of done this poll before back in Nov 2012 but I hadn't written much then lol so i'm curious to see your answers. I should've used the same questions as my previous poll in the interest of accuracy but meh...this is for fun.

FUN.

Oh god i'm broken... Go under the cut to see what broke me ;;



All I have to say is whoever questions if i'm Jung bias, is a damn fool! HOW CAN I BE ANYTHING ELSE? ;; I've been howling for half an hour and now I have to go to a meeting with soaked panties.

GREAT.

YH1

Tags:

THAT PIC STARTED IT ALL!!! THEN ALL OF A SUDDEN THERE'S A FUCKING YUNHO SPAM IN MY TL! DAMN IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

you are indeed confusing.. you almost shipped YH woth everyone you thinks it's suit him LOL

I honestly ship them all with each other...i have no loyalty to a pairing.

I've also read most of your stories multiple times, i generally read them before i sleep as they surprisingly help settle my brain after a draining day at work. In the same way if I am reading another novel.

Also, that Jung faced jerk ruining all our lives with his face and his talent and his just being him.


It's all thanks to you that sometimes my favs switch themselves up. I have throughly enjoyed my trip down the rabbit hole too!

Homin, but i read YJ fics sometimes. ^__^

That pic. Yunho is so attractive, he makes me crazy too. Perfect man.

Edited at 2014-04-03 04:48 pm (UTC)

actually i like all pairing with dbsk in it...
but when it's about homin or jaemin it kinda weird...
imagine fall in love wih your parents....
i'm not inscent fan...
sooooo yunjae or yoosu or minsu is better...
i read your yunjae fic only...
hehe

why did u pick phonebook? XD lol

I'm a YJ believer but I ship YunJae, HoMin, JaeMin, YooMin and Minsu ^^ And I've read all your fics ^^

Edited at 2014-04-03 03:59 pm (UTC)

That is why I always have party liner on for situations like this that r totally uncalled for XP

I like Jae but since I started writing and searched a little more on Yunho... I have to admit the man has his charms. I'm a little obsessed with his lips. And his eyes on that pic just kill u.

Oh, I'm a shipper of good pairings + stories, so I don't really care who it is, just how good and hot it is. And I think I have read pretty much all your stories, I've only been saving some last chapters to make it last until u update more. There's a good possibility you could rewrite the phone book and I would still read it; I'm pretty sure the smut would be great with all those characters, lol.

Edited at 2014-04-03 04:21 pm (UTC)

I just reading yunjae kkkkk

I am a YJ shipper to the max....I've only read you're YJ stories and I'm totally in love with it...I don't read HoMin...I'm okay with the other members being ship together like YooSu...MinSu...YooMin...or however but YunJae must me together for me...I know I'm crazy but they just go together for me....

ship....your homin lol
but I love my jaemin and yoomin as well

I am yj biased I believe ,ship them and I like other dbsk pairings such as yoosu , minsu . I have read all of your yunjae fic :)

It's fun to see how Yunho unravel you! First thing I like about your journal is of course your fics.
The second most fav item is the photos of Yunho & Jae. Gosh....they are just superb & it is really fun to see how other people react to them.

?

Log in

No account? Create an account