?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Slept So Long [4/5]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Slept So Long
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Supernatural, non-AU, Prompt
Warnings: Dub-con, light bondage, rimming
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P
Summary: Yunho and Jaejoong have been dancing around each other for the better part of a decade. Through the break-up of Dong Bang Shin Ki and beyond, they are still connected. One dark night, a demon decides to come along and complicate things further, irrevocably tying them together forever.

AN1: This is a fic written in response to a plot prompt submitted by ko_bands to jaeho-plot on February 19. This is my first YunJae fic ever so i'm nervous as hell lol.

AN2: Thanks to all my pre-readers especially to my eonni and Catherine who have been my cheerleaders. It's also 6:40am here and I haven't slept so please excuse any mistakes especially when it comes to formatting. I'm so tired! Thank you for being so patient!



SalvationCollapse )

Just found this today!
So awesome and NEW!! :D

Thx for sharing. Waiting for the next part now! 8D

Hehehe glad you like it :-) Next part should be coming in the next few days ;-)

this is amazing. well i read all four parts altogether today! and its a mix of everything. horror at first. and the sad, heartbreaking and jae's sacrificed himself for Yunho is totally admirable. i totally love this. totally love everything cos i'm really a HUGE fans of angst! xDD and this supernatural thing. i keep on wishing when i read at early parts that no characters death ever happen. well. what else could I think of rite? we're dealing with DEMON here ;3

anyways. this is amazing. your first YJ fic?? :) Me love it! I can't wait for the next part.

Oh lord character death. I hate character death. Loathe it. I could never do that (famous last words) cos damn it just breaks me to pieces to read it.

So glad you liked my fic! And yes, this is my first one :3 Next part is.......slightly delayed cos I spent my time writing a rather long side-shot instead OTL :-)

wow for a first time yunjae writer you certainly did very well :)

am enjoying the story very much, looking forward to the final installment.

Thank you!!! :3 The final installment has been slightly derailed because of the one-shot I just posted but it's definitely coming soon! ;-)

This is an exceptionally well written story and I look forward to a good resolution for our heroes ;)

I'm so flattered omg thank you *_______*

Mmmmm i'm looking forward to something good for them too hehe. I love them too much to be overly mean though you'd never have guessed from my demon. I actually really liked it... /shifty eyes

sorry, i couldnt comment on the 2nd part.
anyway... this is fantastic, the first fic i read of possesed yunho and i like it, especially since the demon didnt really feel anything but yunho did. jae.. i feel bad for him, to suffer through all that even though he felt pleasured, just to save yunho and himself :( the pain they both feel is.....
im glad jae is willing to fight for their love and i hope yunho does too :)

No need to apologize! I appreciate you even commenting at all so it's all good!

Yeah, I haven't come across possessed!Yunho myself either so this was really fun to write. I really enjoyed writing the demon tbh... :P

You know what YunJae are like...somehow they'll find each other :-)

Thank you sooooooo much for your comments! Hope you enjoy the last part which will be up sometime this week. It's a little delayed because I wrote a lengthy one-shot yesterday instead lol.

This is a really heartbreaking chpt..
I wish Yunho could see that Jae really loves him and not blaming him for what happened..
Hwaiting for Jae!
Cant wait for the next chpt!

Thank you so much for commenting! Yeah Yunho is super emo at the moment but in all honesty, I can't blame him. Jae will fix them if it's the last thing he does! Next chapter will be up tomorrow ;-)

now yh's being emo :(
I hope yh would understand why jae did what he did and not too busy in blaming himself :")
fighg for your man,jaejae :D

Thanks for sharing this bb <3

Lol for some reason LJ flagged your comment as "suspicious"... Not sure what's up with that haha.

And omg you have no idea how emo Yunho was being. Seriously, I discarded a completed draft that had him leaving and not coming back for three weeks (rough timeframe is that he came back after Yoochun's father passed away) and it was just angst galore...

But um, yeah lol. We have this version instead ;-)

wooooo...!!!
I dont know how I find your fic but ..wooo... it's awesome!!
so HOttt..!!! and the demon.. and the denial between YunJae..
please Jae fight for Yun...!!! I wanna see them making up!!
love it!!! ... i'll be waiting for your next update!!^^

Hehe however you found my fic, i'm glad you did! Thank you so much for thinking it's awesome and hot ;-)

Final chapter for this should be up tomorrow ;-)

Oh my god, oh, Nicki! So many tears right now! I don’t even know what to feel, I’m feeling a thousand and one different things, I actually HURT for these two. Oh you write so damn good, all those emotions bubbling up between the two of them, they need each other and god, this is the kind of love that sets fire to the world. This is just amazingamazingamazingamazing!!

I so wish I could hug someone right now AKA you, or I just really need to read more. Which I am about to do! Oh god, feeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeels!

*huggles tight* I hope you liked the ending then, bb. I miss you ridiculously much! Wish I could just send someone to fix the internet at your hostel OTL...

The original draft was WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY angstier cos Yunho was being so emo... Like ridiculously emo... So be glad I discarded it :3

Oh my what an emotional chapter ;A; *rushes to the next* I never knew you updated! D: D: D:

It gets worse before it gets better ;-) I'm sure you know that by now hehe.

yunho is being to hard on himself but he has a right to do so... the things the demon had done to jaejoong's body using his body, though he might have liked it was still wrong

Oh, God! Remorse, guilt, fear of loosing the other... Sad and bitter. Let's hope Jae will help Yunho to forgive himself and their love will be blooming like flower buds.