?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Good grief OTL
YJ01
beeswaxing
Ok so apparently there's more...

lmao

And really, I can honestly only laugh because IDEK what the point of this is. Spam for traffic? The internet is a bloody weird place.

They touched Heaven and one of my favourite LITI chapters... The one where some of you were screaming along with all the fangirls in the fic. IDEK. This is so weird :-/ I guess no matter how much I see, i'll still be baffled by humanity.



http://www.magicpillsonline.com/2013/12/original-sbtattooist-babieskittens-drabble.html

http://www.magicpillsonline.com/2013/10/heaven.html

http://www.magicpillsonline.com/2013/10/love-in-the-ice.html

http://www.findallpills.com/2013/10/love-in-the-ice.html

I'm not going to lock my fics further than what's already locked. In fact, I might just unlock some because those fics they mangled so badly are setting my teeth on edge lmao! I mean, WHAT THE HELL WAS THE POINT?

Ugh.

Craziness. The internet is a crazy place.

Why am I still here?

Tags:

What the hell!!!!!!!!!!!! This is so incredibly disgusting. I can't believe that they'd stoop this low.

What on earth is this magic pills website? Does anyone know? Can we report the user somehow?

Nikki, I'm so sorry things like this happen to a nice person like you. This is really terrible. :-/

Edited at 2014-08-04 05:49 pm (UTC)

Indeed... Its crazy..
One point is your fics are really priceless, that those kind of link keep appear.
Hope you always strong for all of it.

they are awful :/ is that a spam site or what? its not fanfiction site right? I look through it and there was no option to report it :/

I am glad you are not locking your fics .thank u and fighting .

Oh dear God. What the Hell is wrong with people???? Can not even read/understand half of the copy on their website. Unbelievable!!!! They need to get a life and take some magic pill. Sorry about that.

I thought it seemed like a ploy to get hits on their website or to try and sell their 'magic pills.' In any case, it's still awful that they would steal your work like that!

And this is how they chase the better authors away u.u I feel that saying sorry is not enough... please do not look too much into it. I know is hard, but you are the talented one and they are just pathetic people wanting to ruin your day.
I'm just so sorry!

Idiots the bunch of them, just idiots.

I don't know what to day other than I am sorry this keeps happening to you. You really are an amazing author with what time you can give us with your unbelievably busy schedule.

wth..like what's the whole deal with magic pills??what do they do??what's the magic they give??theft?? what kind of site is that...it confuses me to no end like there's only one member! cheap pills?? that's a fitting name <_< and the fact that they tried to change some words makes things lots worse *sigh* some people are just idiots :C

LAPTOP FLIP
While it's not my fics they are using, my feelings of "so done right now" are through the roof.
One Night in Busan is a fic that I love dearly because I almost wish it was reality.
Love in the Ice is a fic I love dearly because I am sad that it is close to reality.
Your other fics too.
I'm so frustrated seeing people do this to you because I can't do much to help.

This is ridiculous. I don't even know what to say anymore tbh...

More of the same, ugh. I still don't get the point of this. I mean, anyone looking for your fics would never stay considering how badly they've mangled the text LOL I mean "Oh righteous fuck, I think the gauntlet has blameless been thrown" what in the world?? Do they even speak English?? OTL

Anyway, that gif did make me smile. I'm glad you're finding a little humor in the situation. Sometimes you just have to shake your head and laugh at the sheer stupidity of idiots like this. Or bang your head against a wall/desk/fist LOL take your pick. Still, I hate that they did this. *hugs*

I don't get it. Why do these people do this? And not to mention the website? Magic pill? This is crazy.

So this strange magic pill website is taking random chapters of your stories? I must be stupid because I don't get how that even makes sense & why??

Why am I still here? Its the age old question is it not? Sometimes I think we're just glutton for punishment and not the sexy kind.

Going to that site made my head hurt. Why do people do this?