?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Sick
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty oneshot: Sick
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: R - for content...this is a HEAVILY mpreg universe and this is mildly graphic...
Length: Oneshot
Genre: AU, fluff, slice of life
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be married here :P

Summary: One sick child, even two is bad enough. However, two is a luxury that Jung Jaejoong can only dream about, but never wish for.

AN1: Writing Sleeping Beauty is becoming an occupational hazard… This was supposed to be a drabble and now it’s a monster of almost 7,000 words. All mistakes are mine of course cos I squeezed this in so many pockets of time at work it’s not even funny.

AN2: Un-betaed and this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse. All my oneshots and drabbles for the Sleeping Beauty universe can be found HERE - PM me if you cannot get access because it's in the comm.

SB Sick

Suie wants milk?Collapse )


Yay. Your back. Thanks for the story. I miss them

We all want yunho's kisses. Lol

No worries ;-) And yes, we do. I actually think this Jaejoong wouldn't mind sharing if he thought it was worth it. But this Jung wouldn't want to be shared by any stretch of the imagination so I guess we're screwed as usual lol!

wow! lovely one-shot. I missed this. I love the part when the twins drank from Jaejoong. Awww...how to have precious kids like them?

And there's a continuation to this, right? Or am I wrong TT_TT Cause I want to see Yunho comforting Jaejoong. huuuu... Let's see the power of Yunho's magic kisses. <3

Mmmmm IDK...you'll get back as much love as you give, I believe.

And yes, there is a Sick 2.0 in the works lol.

Weaaa so sweetsweetsweet.
A week ago i actually thought about wanting to read sb universe oneshot about someone being sick in the jung family.
These oneshots u write rly are wonderful 💜
Hehe, hope we get to read more about this one soon

Awwww your wish is my command then? Hahahaha :P Glad you like my oneshots and yes, there will be more. Stay tuned!

Minnie was quiet through almost the entire thing. I'm awed.

Thank you for updating after so long :D

Minnie won't be quiet for long lol. And you're welcome ;-) Though tbh it wasn't *that* long :P Well, compared to last year, I guess it's long but I think i'm doing alright considering everything OTL

I think one of the best features of your writing is your absolutely amazing ability to take such an ordinary and relatable slice-of-life and weave it into pure gold. It speaks tremendously of the heart and soul you pour into these short stories.

Thank you for continuing to add to this lovely work of art.

T_________________T

Thank you so much, you made my day tbh. I love writing so perhaps that also shows. It's so cathartic and therapeutic for me that perhaps what I feel about it translates to everyone else too. Sleeping Beauty especially is my own personal sunshine.

I think as long as I draw breath, I will expand this universe somehow ;;

Beautiful. Everything about this verse, this family is too beautiful I can cry an ocean for it ㅠㅠ ♥ the twins are so adorable tho and their moment with their mama had me tearing up a little ;; And yunho and his magic kisses OTL can I have one too T^T ♥ thank you for sharing this one! And can't wait for the next ep of the Jungs xD

Everyone wants Yunho's magic kisses ;; I wonder if the man knows how loved he is.

I love the twins and with so many children, it's hard for me to give justice to everyone but I will try harder.

Don't cry...just keep loving them :-)

this is si sweeettt <3 even iam not a mother yet, but i cant imagine how great a mother love is. and the part of junsu and jae makes me tearing up.
This is just sooooo gooodd nikki !! thank u for writing this :)

You're very welcome :-) And you don't need to be a mother to know this. Jaejoong is like the epitome of unconditional love and his children...guh...those brats are lucky as heck ;;

I love this universe. I learned a lot from this post.

can I have a magic kiss too?? hahaaha
love it... baby Yoosu are so cute!!! >_<

Hahahahaha you and all of us tbh. We all want his kisses ;;

Glad you love it ;-) And yes, they're bloody adorable!!!!!!! Plus that new JYJ video is giving me YooSu twins feels OTL

Awwwww when the whole family is sick, the universe treats them good at least ;;

The picture u use perfectly describes Mama Jae. Precious and pretty <3

Edited at 2014-08-21 02:29 am (UTC)

They're not *very* sick so it probably looks worse than it actually is ;-) Plus Jaejoong has the help of his sisters so all will be well. And I kinda want to laugh tbh. Lately i've got a lot of Jaejoong feels mainly cos my tlist and dash are filled with him and people are calling me jaeharem again hahahaha! How can anyone question that my bias is Yunho? OTL

Loved the Junsu/Yoochun dynamic! So endearing!

Hehehe and that new video isn't helping! I wanna write about Chunnie trying to drag his twin out of bed and Junsu whining at him ;;

You always warm my heart with your writing. Hope to read the continuation, if possible. Thank you. ^_^

And you just warm my heart in general tbh ;;

Continuation will come... :O

Yes!!! A SB drabble! I love this universe.

This made my morning. Thank you!
I've missed them terribly. ;___;

The YooSu twins part was my favourite, as well as the mama and SuSu part. I think it goes without saying that Junsu is my favourite of the Jung children. The sublight baby is the sweetest of them all.

I absolutely loved this. Thank you again.