?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Revenge [drabble]
YJ01
beeswaxing
What have I done?!?!?!!!

I have created a monster... :P

photo-1


Grumbling to himself, Jaejoong shuts off his laptop and plunks down onto his chair. Yoochun eyes him knowingly. "What did those two get up to?

Jaejoong glances up st him, pouting. "Not those two. Just him."

"Haha, hyung? What did he do now? Danced too close to the dancers again?"

"No... This!" Jaejoong flicks the Twitter application on his phone, searches for something, and shoves it in Yoochun's face.

"Whoa. What? Hyung's at the airport. Okay..." Yoochun is confused. Yunho looks like he always has - so what has gotten the older man all riled up?

"The comments!! People are going on about wanting to devour him up whole and about how hot he is. And the man just sticks out his tongue 90% of the time, playing to the camera. Attention-seeker." Jaejoong stares at the phone's screen again, murmuring to himself. Yoochun shakes his head.

Jaejoong gets up, walks to the hotel closet and starts rummaging through his clothes.

"What are you doing?"

"Revenge," answers Jaejoong.

The next day,

Jaejoong smirks as camera flashes go off in his face. He even raises his phone up to catch a picture of the crowd of fans photographing them. Then he clicks send.

On touchdown at Incheon, Jaejoong switches on his phone and notices a message had come in while he was in the air.

"I end filming tonight at 1am. Fetch me at our usual place. We need to have words, baby. 😏"

Revenge, is sweet indeed.












AN: I think you can tell from the length that this wasn't written by me :P I think my card-carrying duo stan friend needed an outlet :P She wrote this for me cos she was inspired by me and said I could share it so here I am :P

Bonus: Oh baby...smirky Kim Jaejoong ;-)



Then you can tell your friend that she has enough writing skills to come out and write these drabbles into a lengthy oneshot instead XD We need to know what happened /at their usual place/ XDD

Hahahaha :P Come on, we all know what happened ;-)

are we gonna have full blast back seat action next?
omfg Nicki please tell your friend she is AWESOME!!!
and man Yunho is damn HOT ok... the man doesn't even know how we're all salivating for him and fuck Kim Jaejoong smirking was like his official statement of "sorry bitch, that hottie is mine."
Ugh~ I cannot with these two... I'm so done with YunJae~~~
/cries in the corner coz.... sexually frustrated/ LMAOOOOOOOO
please send my love to your friend Ms Nicki~~~ <3

LMAOOOOOOOOOOOOOO full blast back seat, front seat, all seats. How about on the warm bonnet huh? :P

Fuck Yunho man. He broke my brain. AND LOOK AT JAEJOONG'S FUCKING SMIRK.

Yeah, i'm done with YunJae too. I hope my friend keeps writing cos I don't have time and she makes me fucking smile every single time. I hope she knows how much she is loved ;-)

Y'ALL BETTER SHOW HER! :P

this is cool lol the drabble marathon still i'm up for the run <3

Nice drabble! Your friend really has a talent for writing.. Maybe you can start to influence her to write longer, like your monster drabbles..lol.. There's still so much room for the story here, so much thing could happen.. And I can only squirm and imagine..lol.. Tell your friend, thanks for sharing this here ^^

back seat action 2 please haha . your friend can write come out and write lengthy yj stories pleaee :) dear nicki thanks for sharing ♡♥

I really like your friend's take on Yunjae. :)

yunjae are putting more spice in their relationship
as if they ever need it

Nikki...
your friend is awesome...
she's tvxq2 fan but how come she could made that drabble so completely have yunjae feel...
Oh! and don't forget backseat drabble too...
Wish this drabble has part2 as well...
hihihihi

all credit to beeswaxing for the inspiration tbh :) this is a one-shot. hahahahha. part 2 is up to your imagination ~

(Deleted comment)
You lucky person, you! I hope you do get that kitten eventually :D

I like this. I like this very much. Many thanks to your lovely friend:)

Hahaha your friend is really good at writing YunJae :D Thanks for sharing!

Words???? I don't think the Jung has words on his mind.

Keep inspiring your friend. Love these drabbles.

her again? i need to know her! i want to kiss her! kiss her for me Nik!

heheehhehe. giggling so hard right now. me loveth thy friend already :"> ♥♥

We need this friend of yours to start writing more.

One can never have enough of YunJae and I want to know what Jaejoong has plans for Yunho ;)