?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
MooTak [drabble part 4b]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Author: Anon via me
Pairing: YunJae (as MooTak)
Genre: Joseon AU
Rating: PG
Length: Drabble
NN (Nikki Note cos it isn't an AN cos I didn't write it!): Read
MooTak and
Unrequited and
In The Shadow Of The Blood-Red Moon and
MooTak drabble 4a first cos this is a continuation drabble :X

photo-3

Read more...Collapse )
Tags: ,

Ah damn! Love conquers all indeed! I'm glad Mooseok chose to go back to Kyungtak. It's a very hard decision since he also loves his family very much but he has a promise to fulfill.

Thanks for giving us a happy ending (so far) author-ssi

OH MY GAWD ;__; your friend is really amazing! I'm eagerly waiting for the next part! :D

i have never ever watched any of their drama ,i don't know how mootak's characters and i'm glad because i can create my own mootak characters through these drabbles so i won't be confused

omg T-T thanks God I have tissues right next to me...
Mooseok is alive... I'm really relieved that Kyungtak found him

Please let Mooseok live... Please.. Please..
Hope you anon driend want to continue this story 😄

I'm happy Moo Seok kept his promise to return to Kyungtak.

NickiAnon ... I enjoyed reading all parts of this story. Hope to read more.

To me, the part where assassin Mooseok ran against the escape wall and failed; and then, remembering his promise to Kyungtak, ran yet again, scaling the wall against impossible odds, landing horribly wounded on the other side...and still crawled and mounted his horse...this is LOVE!

Edited at 2014-10-27 12:24 am (UTC)

Ah so many feels! ;; Even the pic at the top hit me and I had to stop and stare. And breathe lol. I'm so glad Mooseok didn't die! I love your Mootak <333 so if you have any more ideas for this verse I'd love to read them^^ SO GOOD! Thanks for sharing<3

Edited at 2014-10-27 03:51 am (UTC)

I CRIED AND I BLAME YOU !!!

omg..glad that kyungtak founf him...and he came back...uuuu

This is just so beautiful. So glad that kyungtak managed to find mooseok.
Hope that they will be able to be together despite the reality of their situation in the palace.
Cant wait for more...^^

Edited at 2014-10-27 02:28 am (UTC)

They're finally together ;;

This was so very beautiful. Thank you.

my heart!! X'(
love it love it love it live it sooo much.. *sobs*
thankyou... *hugssss*

TT__________________________________________TT

seriously... i am crying over this... my heart hurts so much just because of reading this and i'm also so happy that mooseuk had come back... TT__________________________TT alkjdfalkdfhjalsdlakjbvckajsdkalskhdlaksjdhklasdjhfakldfjhkladjfhakj!!!!

the love kyungtak has for mooseuk had let him find mooseuk and mooseuk in turn had come back from the dead because of his love for kyungtak~ TT__________________________TT

This is tearing at my heart in the best of ways.