?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
[14a] Baseball
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Baseball
Series: The Trophy Wife
Pairing: HoMin
Rating: PG-13
Length: One-shot
Genre: AU, mpreg
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. Please don't kill me.

Summary: Changmin is not one for playing games, but some games, when played right, results in two winners.

AN1: Hahahahahaha Changmin can’t stay away from baseball so who am I to ignore his call? :P Fuck though seriously…fuck fuck fuck fuck fuckkkkkkkkkkkkkk Yunho is so hot I almost didn’t finish this cos I was just fufvhvdhfvuahhjdhfkhadgthjs! So sorry, I don’t think I was coherent writing this cos I made the “banner” before actually writing and staring at Yunho like that just sucked everything out of me… Plus his gorgeous supermodel wife… YEAH YOU SHOULD BE HAPPY THIS EVEN GOT POSTED ;;

AN2: Unbeta-ed as usual and all mistakes are mine :O

TW Baseball1

That boy is no trinket, and he breathes fire.Collapse )


YES an update for trophy wife! this was so great :D Changmin and Yunho's relationship is awesome, and I love how possessive Yunho is. I never used to like m-preg fics, but I've really chanegd my perspective ever since reading your Trophy Wife and Sleeping Beauty series - I'm even a bit of a fan now xD

So happy that this was a really long chapter, and I can't wait to read the next part!!!

Cant wait for the next part xdddddd


User homin_lover referenced to your post from [14a] Baseball saying: [...] Originally posted by at [14a] Baseball [...]

Ohhh shittttt indeed !!!!!!!!!!!!

Lol  Awesome!!! I spend all day traveling and arrive home to find this on my feed.  Excellent end to the holiday break.  Highly anticipating the conclusion!!!


Kkk the almighty Jung broke someone's nose? XD

LOL. changmin and baseball... and then there's yunho.

changmin certainly got his revenge... plus he surprised yunho too... i think he didn't know that changmin was pregnant with twins... XDDDDDD and well... yunho is possessive as hell... that poor guy. LOL but yunho will never say no to changmin... ever.

OH SHIT INDEED.
OH MYGAWD. This is by far the most awesome TW update I've read!!! Though I have to admit that I usually skip the "nc17" parts coz I still can't imagine them going at it... BUT FUCK HOMIN LOOKS SO GOOOOOOOODDD TOGETHER!!!! *_____* I guess it'll take time for the nc17 for me but gosh Nicki I love this!!! The way Changmin talks to Yunho and the way Yunho handles his wife... I know they had their ups and down, well they struggle in the beginning of their marriage and to know that they progress into something like this amaze me beyond anything...
Is it bad that I was actually anticipating Yunho to prove to everyone that Jung Changmin is his and only hin xD though he probably done it a lot of times like what Changmin has said... I still love the fact how possessive Yunho is when it comes to Changmin!!! AAAAHHHHHHH I'M SQUEALING OMGGGGGGGG HAHAHAHAHAHA >33333

Oh my god i missed this seris glad that its still continue *_____* cant stop snickering all the way trough the fic, show them who's the man jung!! And changmin, oh beautiful changmin, still going at it huh? Little teasing bitch asdfafb so qt aaaahhh great wor!!!

*giggles*
you know, I think Trophy Wife is my favorite fic of yours; yes, I think I like it even more than I like The tattooist :)

<3

Cant wait with Part 2..^^..

OMG another one-shot for my favorite series of yours!! bansai! and it says part 1 which means there's part 2.. thank you very much... Love them and those shorts which causes trouble LOL.. and oh your banner is so mouth-watering...

Oh boy here comes a possessive yunho. Love changmin here. Thanks for coming back.

Oh dear lord, yunho punched him? XD

I actually love how you've written homin here. I've told you before that this is my favorite of your changmin's.

I felt sorry for Changmin though. He's so very practical, always so conscientious of being the perfect trophy wife. He deserves the chance to be a little difficult. Make Jae proud (not that he's anywhere near Jae's level of difficult. But I bet Jae would be proud anyway.)

Thanks for the update ^^