?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
The Tattooist [Epilogue - Part 2]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: The Tattooist
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG13-NC17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, crack
Warning: Underage Jaejoong
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED here

Summary: Nothing has ever fazed him in his life. At 29, he is successfully self-employed, and doing something he loves which means going to work should really be enjoyable. What is that saying? If you work in what you love, you will never work a day in your life? This would be true if not for just one doe-eyed problem…

AN: So…errr…i’m sorry this took so long ;;

AN2: Half of this was written five months ago so it might flow a little weirdly. I'm really sorry, i'm trying my best with a naughty as hell muse augh!!!!!!! Look at his face. LOOK AT HIM. He's being naughty and so is someone else in the fic AND IT ISN'T WHO YOU THINK. I may or may not be traumatised btw...traumatised.

TT JJ1

The Tattooist - Epilogue Part 2Collapse )


I love how Jaejoongie is so like his mum-in-law! I bet she wouldn't mind if he called her noona, given how well they're getting along. Thank you so much for updating this one. I've been so curious to see how things worked out with Yunho's family!

Oh my gosh so cute <3
The meet the parents has been adorable so far.
Yj here are the sweetest

I love this!!!
Damn it Jaejoong!

damn it jaejoong indeed.... LOL
I really want to bite yunho's kitten, but I might be dead right? cute jae!! yunho please make him stupid.. XD

Oh my god! damn it jaejoong! I keep LOL bcz of that child's! haha~ XD
it's really amusing me to know that jaejoong's and yunho's mother are similar. good choice, yunho. kkkkk~
my favorite in this chapter:“I don’t want to be brothers with Yunho! He can’t make me stupid if we’re brothers oh my god, no no no!”
did he mean sex? oh my god! too much LOL! i think i'll die! hahaha

LOL~~ Damn it, Jaejoong! XD
Jaejoong and his running mouth~~ it cannot be stopped.

"...Perhaps he should give me mouth exercises or something to tire it out so I don’t speak out of turn.”

Damn it Jaejoong! Dirty thoughts, dirty thoughts are coming to my mind!! Save my innocence lol
Welcome Back!


there's a part 3? OTL. I wasn't really expecting it but... guh thanks anyway Nicki ^^
anyway, omgggg I'm trying so hard to wrap my head about what has happened because gawd, Jaejoong is like a wind that just passes me by without me noticing it, LOL.
I love how nice and gentle Yunho's mother is... and guuuh Jaejoong and Ayako~sama can be like real mother and son, LOL.
anyway, I hope you have a happy holidays, you and your family <3

OMG FINALLY ;______;
I saw your name on the top ratings entry this day and I found this ;_____;
I don't know what to say even it's the third time I read this but-
Damn it Jaejoong!

Can't wait for part 3! Lemme read this again for nth time ;_______;
Thank you very much for the update <3

Omg one more and this will be finished? Noooooo >____< i live for kitten!jae :'((( lol but thank you so much for posting an update on this fic! I missed them sooo much! More power to your brain juices! <3 XD

One more part? I think, we will be just happy to have it LOL Both pairs (i.e. Yunho with Jae, as well as his parents) are priceless *_*

lol Kittine jaejoong strike again!! Poor Jung!!! ha ha !!! totally love this. Thank you for writing this amazing story. I have a thing for young jaejoong and older yunho. :P

yesssss!!! hahahaha :)) this is one of my favorite fics ever.. and godddddd.. part 2.. effin' excited here..

DAMN IT JAEJOONG!

<3

I missed this story! Thank you for update! Looks like Yunho has a lot of things to teach to his little kitten. And gosh...joongies mouth really needs excercise. Hihihi

Oh oh oh joongie kills me in this fic always and forever but thanks a ton for melodramatic Yunho though like I laughed for 20 years

Lol even in the face of danger changmin is still the asshole that laughs and points from the corner lol blessss