?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Love In The Ice [19]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Love in the Ice
Pairing: YunJae/JaeHo
Rating: NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Non-AU, mild angst, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be married here.

Summary: A script for a new mini-series is left in Yunho’s apartment by his manager, and as he reads it, he becomes more and more intrigued. Unbeknownst to him, one of the leads has already been cast, and the contracts signed. When he too is cast in the project after expressing interest in the part, he gets the shock of his life when he arrives for the script reading to be faced with a person from his past. Someone that he has spent years trying to pretend never existed. How will they be able to get through filming this without killing each other? Or worse…

AN1: Hmmm…it’s that lovely dance of life we all love. Well you REALLY need to listen to this song while reading this… Maybe listen to it first and then start reading… https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mEfKooMunLI I take no responsibility for how you feel after this chapter though. You have been warned. Credit is on the photo.

AN2: Oh and if you’re a new reader who has never read ICE, I really think you should because I will make a few references to it without actually spelling it out because the assumption is that everyone has read ICE and are familiar with the plot…





Make me beg for more...Collapse )

i'm sorry it took me that long to read but one chapter at a time is killing me, the story is captivating and i want to know the happy ending and the way we'll reach it, but yay for the recipe.

ERMAGERD IT'S THAT RECIPE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

How did I miss this update?  Sigh...this season has been too busy and I'm losing track of all my faves.  As much as I love angst, your fluff is so fun.  Happy that we're at this point and I cannot wait to see how this fic eventually concludes.  :)


So many dips in the roller coaster. It was down in the feels and then it does down and dirty.

Why can't jae sing flesh live. Why is the dream so unattainable? OTL

The last quarter of the chapter gives me hope. I see things are getting brighter on their path.

And you, authorshi. Those damn foreplays.. OTL

Seriously the perf was too hot with everyone watching. Then van scene followed by that cuddle was so cute. So glad they finally made up and have talked it out to be boyfriends LOL after all this time.

The recipe was so precious moment, I was smiling so big reading that part. Jaejoong got approval and blessing of Yunho's mum, really happy~

Rereading this again for a thousand time cause i needed it
I wanted to feel this amazing emotions
Thank u again for writing this

I CRIED AGAIN
this time out of joy. Of all the things i thought that was in the envelope i never would have guessed it was THE recipe ;;

Re-read this super beautiful fic, and for this lonely soul... She does feel loved.