?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Jaeho Exchange 2018
YJ01
beeswaxing


So you guys know about Jaeho-Xchange 2018 right? It promises to be pretty intense with A LOT OF PROMPTS.

Nothing is kinda jumping out at me except for a couple and those probably jump out because i've written something similar lol.

So if you had a choice, what would you like me to write and why? You can pick your own prompt if you want, but don't tell me haha :D

I just needed something to take my mind off nursing my husband and trying to juggle the household and my work as well.  I really don't know how other people do it. I'm quite beside myself and need a break OTL
Tags:

  • 1
Wish you could write #184. Your brat!Changmin always my favorite.

Idk Samuel's character though... hahaha but bratty Min hmmmm........

Just gonna randomly leave comments about the ones I might consider so I have one place to check back.

#011
Yunho is a very successful and workaholic CEO and Jaejoong's his cold and serious secretary for years, yunho's only interest is his Company and he needs a wife for a year / contract relationship!

Oh I love this one too. I'm drooling at CEO!Jung. Hahaha...


Edited at 2018-01-18 03:39 pm (UTC)

Hahahaha I might have burst out laughing thinking about this :D

#015

Yunho has just had surgery and the after effects of anesthesia have made his tongue loose. The poor male nurse tending to him takes the brunt of the patient's flirty attitude, yet somehow, things get out of hand when the nurse finds himself charmed by the talkative man.

oooh. i like this one. i feel like the fic will be really hilarious if you choose to write it.

Whyyyyyyyyyyy...

#020
Jaejoong, a college student struggling with financial problems meets sugar daddy Jung Yunho

ugh. yes. just imagining sugar daddy!yunho in a suit looking all dominant is turning my brain into mush

At least I can guarantee this would be a oneshot...

#034
Yunjae are together in 2018, Jaejoong gets into a serious accident and is in operation/coma. Yunho finds out via news while in Japan Touring and flies back to see Jaejoong.

Lol

#087
Yunho and Jaejoong are strangers who wore matching couple costumes at a halloween party

They could be bananas in pajamas B1 & B2 lol ;)

This.........I should show this to my husband. He will crack up for sure.

#134
We're studying in the library and there are two people very obviously fucking in the stacks and we keep sharing embarrassed glances

This one is too real :D

#142
*text message form*
Jaejoong: Hey...can you pikc me up? I'm to drnuk (1:42)
Oh you dont have to anymr im home now (2:10)
Yunho: Yes I am aware of that. I just dropped you off at home

Upvoted as the funniest prompt!

This one I need to ask if I can tweak...

#158
Jaejoong wakes up after 6 months in coma, with no memory of anyone apart from his family or even his memories of being part of TVXQ/SM and JYJ or his r/s with Yunho.

There also seems to be a few mafia agegap master/pet type prompts hmmmmmmmm......

i kinda like #23 “our asshole mutual friends set us up on a blind date and didn’t tell us it was a blind date, so instead of getting to know each other we spent the entire ‘date’ scheming against them and decided an awesome way to get back at them would be to pretend to date and then have a horrendous breakup but now that we’re two months into this charade we’re not sure what’s real and what’s fake anymore” au

i really like reading fake dating/pretend relationship aus :D

Idk if i’d be any good at that although I was intrigued by the fake marriage to the boss one hmmm...

I remember.. how bout make plot when jaejoong being horny little kitten and using dildo when yunho away for bussiness trip, and the dildo stuck and make jaejoong crying like a bitch in emergency room. and there's heechul witness everything and teasing yunjae for the rest of their life.

I like the idea of prompt #8, I dont have a good reason other than seeing a jealous and possesive Yunho is always an interesting sight to see

  • 1