?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Sleeping Beauty [5/20]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty (5/?)
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG13 (for now)
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, angst, WAFF
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Jaejoong just wants somewhere to call home again. Living by himself is really not as great as his sisters made it out to be and he yearns to be around people again. He misses the hustle and bustle and even the crying babies that make up his parents’ household but he’s too proud and stubborn to return. He is nineteen after all and fully capable of living his own life away from his ridiculously large family. Enter a tiny little girl who captures Jaejoong’s heart in an instant and he finds himself with a family…of sorts. And for a sheltered, very well-loved boy, complicated doesn’t even begin to describe his life from the moment the tearful baby crawls into his lap looking for comfort.


AN: Wordy Nicki is wordy...



Chapter 5Collapse )


OMG im gone foe like a couple of days(cause school's a bitch) and come back to find that there are three frickin updates!!!! U seriously are spoiling as wth ur amazing speed and quality -O-!
Anyways, I loved this chapter and the way jae kept ordering yunho around! and ohmygosh jae feeding Yunho and Jiyool was hjlgsdouysg SHJD us shjd d...ya. And then u just killed me when jae went all defensive and told that women of!!!!! Gawd i just really love this story!!!

i love the baby more~ omoo~ she will be the best yunjae's fairy godbaby, yunjae's godess fortune, yunjae's best lovely cupid ever exist in the FIC! lol! yeah...indeed in fic only T^T
but I hope this little angel will be there soon in real life :p
i want yunjae's kiddo!!! XD

I love this! NOO hopefully jaejoongs father won't be up to something bad! I can't imagine yunho getting hurt again because jaejoongs father wants to make use of jaejoong to find out about yunho! :oo
Hopefully they'll have a really happy ending! And I'm super curious as to what sun Ye did to yunho!

i love all the sinarios you put jae and yunho in. hand feeding half bitten food, the common convenience store. yunho is showing more facial emotions than ever!! i just love jae's personality in here. :D

i see that jae's parent's love is still running strong and i like that. they must be really supporting parents.

jae is so bipolar, but in a good way. yunho and jiyool really need a ray of sunlight in their life. i wanna see what the headlines are speculating about yunjae.

turns out that yunho's parents are cruel too. it's amazing that he was so much like jae for that long (teenage yrs). i thought it would of been gone when he was like 7 years old.

"That explains why she smells so good I can almost eat her."
-ha. jae let something slip and i think yunho caught on to that. lol. jae doesn't realize that though.

i like how wordy you are though. you give everything to the full needed detail. and i like how long it is. take it at your own pase and don't rush it. with how the fic is written and you writing it in between, it really shows that you're giving your all into it and know where it's heading.

did i tell you sorry for how long my comments tend to be?



THIS CHAPTER WAS SO AWESOME. ;A; PROTECTIVE JOONGIE, AND YUNHO IS FINALLY REVEALING MORE OF HIMSELF. ASDKJASKDJ. I'm sorry, but, YOU JUST TOTALLY SEEM TO KNOW WHAT I LIKE IN STORIES. THIS GRADUAL PROGRESSION IS JUST ADKJAKSDJASJD. /DEAD


..and so Jaejoong goes all mama bear on the silly woman..
LOOOOOL!

I can't stop smiling. I was giggling, laughing and smiling all along the chapter.
Even us, readers, can feel how much of a sunshine Jaejoong is.
He really is what Yunho needs in his life.

Omo! >.<

No words can describe how much I very much enjoyed this chapter!

Loving jaejoong's tantrums! Lol

And so Jaejoong goes all mama bear on the silly woman.
it's not every day that someone could be so protective over a practically stranger, seeing yunho and jae knew each other like not even a week xD i found this is really amusing and heart warming :"D

aww. joongie is such a mama bear :"">

i've only just started this story and i'm so, so hooked. i love how different both yunho and jaejoong are but you can see how they fit so well together. and i also love the last part where rather than discouraging jaejoong from being together with yunho, jae's parents were all for it, and for the sake of seeing yunho taken care of at that. i look forward to seeing how this story develops. i hope you don't mind if i don't comment every chapter. i keep having this strong urge to read the next chapter. lol i assure you i enjoy every part of this.

even someone like jung yunho couldnt stop jaejoong and aww,they look like a married couple already

I love it! I love it!
Jae is here like a lioness protecting her offsprings.
Yunho is amazed by the young man and... he has no reaction when people confuses Jae and address him with Mrs Jung (?!).
Something is strange here if not odd.
Interesting is also what Jae sees at Yunho: this one became to show feelings, to have reactions. This is good.
Oh, and the Kims?..... *wink*

Edited at 2013-11-05 07:39 pm (UTC)

Yunho is going to melt like ice cream on a hot day.