?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Sleeping Beauty [10b/20]
YJ04
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty (10b/?)
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG13-R
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, angst, WAFF, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Jaejoong just wants somewhere to call home again. Living by himself is really not as great as his sisters made it out to be and he yearns to be around people again. He misses the hustle and bustle and even the crying babies that make up his parents’ household but he’s too proud and stubborn to return. He is nineteen after all and fully capable of living his own life away from his ridiculously large family. Enter a tiny little girl who captures Jaejoong’s heart in an instant and he finds himself with a family…of sorts. And for a sheltered, very well-loved boy, complicated doesn’t even begin to describe his life from the moment the tearful baby crawls into his lap looking for comfort.


AN: And yes the rating just went up... :3



Chapter 10a

Chapter 10bCollapse )


I was grinning the whole time I was reading this. My sister is next to me doing something. I have to admit that I squeeeled a few time because Jae and Yunho became emotionally closer and the smut. My sister was looking funny at me.

Tbh I didn't see this coming. The wedding at the paddle pools was a big surprise for me, very sweet and nostalgic. with that it makes all things easier. Yunho suddenly gave in to his feelings and then this hot tub smut!!! Still I reckon there are issues they both have to sort out which I expect more tears and adorable ranting from Jaejoong ㅋㅋㅋ

P.S. The actual wedding would be so nice to read as well >

This was so good I was smiling the whole time especially at little flashback Yunho had about baby Jae :) thank you for this amazing chapter.

Haha, omg~ I loved this so so much! <3 *squishes*

Oh. Mau. God.
Lol
This chapter is just..... Wow!
I need to take a breather~~
I love jaejoongs innocence, its very cute~! >.< i keep forgeting he is younger than yunho >.<
And even yunho was very playful and adorable too~! My favorite line was when yunho asked jaejoong if had a ringpop in his shorts~! I literally laughed really hard on the floor~
It totally makes my day when you update~! :D


unfff :D Yunho sucking Jae off so goood.
So they got married again :D ~ <3
Oooh, Yunho you ate the ring pop that Jae gave you. :D

Yun ;-; Jae ;-; YunJae ;-; Idek I have nothing to say anymore ;A; This story is just too sweet! Jaejoong's mother is the best xDD She's so awesome!!! It wonderful how all of them have just like accepted Yunho into their family after what, like less than a week xD

And the SMUT

I guess the only problem ahead now is just for Jaejoong to find out about Yunho's problem and fix it... which, I guess, won't be very easy D:

Finally I found that my curiousity to read this fic is worth it..
I'm so addicted to you fic now..
Just start reading it last night from chap 1 until this chap 10...
So interesting..and I'm so anxious to read more of this..
Its been so long since I started addicted to a new fic like this..


You're becoming one of my favorite writers really fast! What should I do with you? ^_^

Noo.. This is not failed!! I love it! Loveee it!!!

i dont care if the cute guy seated opposite me in the train thinks im crazy because i cant stop the grin i wore while reading this update.

thanks ^^

ROFLMAO!!! i gotta bow to jae2. even in his tender age of three, he already mark yunnie as his. he is so territorial, he even peeing him.

gosh, i wish the jung will get over their evil passed family members now that joongie is here.

so both jae and yunho remember their memories in the past.

jae even provided yunho with a new ring...you better not lose this ring yunho~

things are going well for the yunjae couple.

Arggghhhh.....hot scene XDDDD
I love it!

Yes, Yun...try to open up more to JJ ^__^

Waiting for the next part ^____^

OTP WHY DO YOU DO THIS TO ME?

















W H Y




*__* fuu fuu assignments, i will come back with a proper comment, i swear i will


brb sobbing, crying, shipping perfection with perfection

I AM BACK TO COMMENT PROPERLY


let me just say I love Jae's character, i rly do. He has the perfect balance of everything! and his caring tendencies sdfghjkl/melts. WHY JAE WHY?


and Yunho *__* oh god, just..oh god, i have a thing for stoic handsome guys and Yunho is so much like that here!! it's just sdfgghhj but his love for jiyool is amazing! ;A; and the way he asks Jae to join him LOLOL

but even after all of this he can come to love Jae, it's rly rly sweet ;A;




the tub scene killed me, rly and sdfghhjkj it was perfect ;A; everything was perfect and i was a squealing/whimpering mess


/slides to the floor



you're amazing ;A: this story is amazing


/sobs



/crushes you in a hug


;_; thank you so much for this chapter!!!