?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Sleeping Beauty [12/20]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty (12/?)
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: R
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, angst, WAFF
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Jaejoong just wants somewhere to call home again. Living by himself is really not as great as his sisters made it out to be and he yearns to be around people again. He misses the hustle and bustle and even the crying babies that make up his parents’ household but he’s too proud and stubborn to return. He is nineteen after all and fully capable of living his own life away from his ridiculously large family. Enter a tiny little girl who captures Jaejoong’s heart in an instant and he finds himself with a family…of sorts. And for a sheltered, very well-loved boy, complicated doesn’t even begin to describe his life from the moment the tearful baby crawls into his lap looking for comfort.


AN: The Jung meets the Kims… I hope you like it :3 And watch out for the start of the chapter......... :PPP I BLAME DESTINY.




Chapter 12Collapse )

That was such a nice chapter! :)) and woohoo yunjae finally getting it on~~~
I hope there won't be too much problems with sun ye's parents though, and I'm also really interested as to how yunho was treated before this. :D

I was thoroughly amused by jiyool being "abandoned" in her cot while the two adults are at it. The Kims are such a jolly family, I don't think it's unrealistic at all, especially with the skeptical sister, or the sisters who discuss their baby brother's sex life rather indiscreetly. Felt second-hand embarassment for Jae there. I like the plot development of introducing Yunho to the Kim family; it opens up this whole support system for him to rediscover the side he had and being less guarded.

I was able to catch up! FINALLY! I've been sick for a week now and this is the first time I went back to the internet world~

I can't wait to find out about Yunho's marriage to SunYe b*tch! :D

Patiently waiting~~~ :D

I love their love...and their making love. It's so sweet/sexy/hot/juicy... and I'm so jelly because they are so LOVE. Does that make sense? LOL

Anyways I know shizz is about to go down, and I'm truly curious about what exactly happened. It's gonna be a doozy but what's in the dark has to come to the light.

Jiyool has stolen my heart too! Her "No!" and pointing her finger was skjdajkjk so fucking cute and just AWWWWZ!

Another amazing chapter!

Edited at 2012-09-29 12:20 pm (UTC)

i hope they dont try and take jiyool away. IT seems jae and yun are in for a fight.

i am glad yun and jiyool fits in with the family too.

OMG! Mpreg!!!! I love mpreg, especially if it's Yunjae♥

I know it's only hinted mpreg cause you said you don't inted to put mpreg in this story right? But I'm grateful that you are considering giving us side-shots or drabbles on it ^.~

PS: I wanted to comment in your other entry that I have some mpreg to recommend to you but I need to go and dig my saved mems for them.

Now back to the story:
Jiyool is really quite a difficult child but knowing her circumstances, I could understand. But I always thinks that we shouldn't spoil our children. My cousin brother and his wife always give in to their 2 young daugthers demands and as a result, they are very spoilt now. They cry and wail at the littlest things =.=;; Imagine giving into their demand and buy your 3 years old daugther a pair of dangling earrings (she hasn't even pierce her ears) just because she's insisted and was throwing a tantrum =.=;;

I'm not saying Yunjae should bring Jiyool up with an iron fist but they should not over-indulge her cause as she's already throwing tantrum when things doesn't get her way and there is a danger that she'll just going to be worse if she'll not brought up properly. That said, I understand that she's most probaly acting this way due to past trauma she experienced with her perverted slut of a mother. Poor Jiyool.

I really love how lovey-dovey Yunjaes are and how much like an old married couple they are acting around each other though they've only been officially together for a few days. I know their destiny map was already drawn out since they met each other 16 years ago, but they've been separated for so long and Yunho has been through so much that he's became such a jaded man. So, for Yunho to warm up and fall for Jae so easily, that is truly something. I guess this is what we call love huh ^.~

I know they still have issues to iron out, especially about Sun Ye and with the rumors of the Chois fighting for Jiyool's custodym they will be in for a tough time ahead. Not sure if Yunho has heard about the rumors or not though. I agree with mama Kim and papa Kim that Yunho and Jaejoong should get married soon cause with Yunho married and the Kim family backing him up, Yunho will have a higher chance of winning if the Chois really decided to fight for Jiyool's custody, not that Yunho will ever give the Chois a chance to win though.

Amidst all that warm fluffiness is the promise of Choi ugliness. Can't say I'm looking forward to it. However, I'm hoping for a quick solution (like getting rid of the Choi specters really fast) so we can go back to wallowing in Yunjae, Jiyool and Kim family love and warmth.

Looking forward to the next chapter.

I worry for that battle on the horizon... but I am also smiling like a stupid moron reading how cuddly & lovely-dovely those two are~! *melts* And Kim's family (mostly) is so supportive and welcoming to Yunho & Jiyool that it makes my heart feel even warmer~! <33333 Thank U for this lovely update and all the hard work~^^

f* me! i can't believe how many chapters i missed out and haven't read!!!

even if jae isn't going to get pregnant in this fic, can you write a chapter in the fic where it looks like jae has symptoms of pregnancy and such and people freaking out and being happy that jae is pregnant but when they check it out at the hospital it was just jae feeling sick/nausea?

i'm glad that they were so accepting of yunho and jiyool. i hope they will pass through those lawsuits. it's bound to come up and will the oldest sister be their lawyer? if jiyool separates from them, she's just gonna cry until she gets sick. if that happens, the authorities should know where jiyool belongs with.

the second sister is really paranoid. when will she get over it? will yunho be asking her for assistance later in the fic to devise a plan of some sort?

i feel that if jae let jiyool into the kiddie pool, she would make taemin be at eas more than uncomfortable with all the other girls.

oh yeah! the beginning of the chap. they are so horny. poor jiyool, but i feel that when she grows up she's going to be nagging at them even though she's three years old about their actions.

Edited at 2012-11-04 04:55 am (UTC)

Fluff~

Fluff~

Fluff~

Fluff~

Too much fluffiness is this chapter..and I very much LOVE everything that had happened here! >.

haha!
Yunho is just about to become a Kim. His good nature is almost back and he feels good sorrounded by such a huge loving family.

Now everything is settled: he has Kims' agreement to marry Jae and they are happy.

I am happy with the Kims preparing to protect the young Jungs from the Chois. They better find something that could shut them up permanently.

This chapter made me happy. Very happy...

But it IS an mpreg!AU considering he Could get pregnant right? I was quite shocked but suddenly finding out it was mpreg!AU lol not that I'm complaining lol it was a pleasant surprise lol :)

OTL NICKI!!! I just read your A/N... xD yes you did not intend to have an mpreg but Jung Jaejoong ends up having seven children!!! And I wouldn't have it any other way to be honest... Ahhh~ this is refreshing... seeing Yunho all at ease around the Kims ;D
Battle is coming soon, Joongie be ready x3

Aww ^^

Omg I was looking forward to mpreg... haha but shall see what happens~