?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Forsaken [4]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Forsaken
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, supernatural
Prompt: Adopted the prompt by kpopbee and written with her permission.
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P

Summary: There is a war brewing for control of Hell and the result hangs on the slim, pale shoulders of a young human. As pure and white as snow, yet the mark of the devil is on him, Jaejoong is destined to be the forsaken one. The bride of the Lucifer himself, his destiny was written from the day he was born on the 6th day of the 6th month of the 6th year of the new millennium. He may be the pawn of Destiny, his future supposedly damned, but a demonic prophecy throws chaos into the mix and nothing is certain anymore.

AN: Boy meets Devil… And the world explodes… THE END! :P

TVXQ - Forsaken01

Chapter 4Collapse )


For a moment there I thought this was the last chapter. hahahah anyways.. so possessive Jaejoong. <3 <3 <3

I was being silly :P I love possessive Jae!

I love the contradictions that is Jaejoong!!! I guess Yunho is starting to understand what he's got himself into ;D

Yunho got a bit of a scare XD I was laughing while writing that branding part tbh.

The devil got branded ... Lol

I'm still reeling from all that glorious smut in the last chapter of Forsaken and the Jaehomin. Jaejoong's so wickedly gorgeous in these 2 stories.

Thank you for the fast updates.

Indeed he did :P I want to put my name on Jung too... Across his moobs........

Ok nevermind, moving along!!!

Very pleased you like my Jaejoong ;-) I can't decide which Jae is my favourite Jae... Leaning towards Sleeping Beauty actually since I love fluff. Never thought I could write it but hey, i'm learning!

Ooooo I like that. Branding him. Hehehehehehe.

I was laughing while writing that. Evil laughter at Yunho's plight. Poor dude :P

OK, so now you have got me.wondering what in the heck Jae is. These prophecies, there are a great many, and apparently our dead devil Yunho is about to find put the hard way.

I'll be honest and tell you the prophecies are doing my own head in OTL

Oh I don't know. I think the Devil might actually enjoy finding out the HARD way *cough*

wow... so jaejoong is oblivious to his power and even his unborn child... when and if he realizes this... what would his reaction be? and what will happen now to yunho who was supposed to be all powerful but when it comes to his bride is nothing but an equal maybe even lesser than an equal? you did write What Jaejoong wants, Jaejoong gets. after all...

i kind of feel bad for the people who've attempted to do bad things to jae... they're all gone now. >.>

update again soon!

I'm just as interested in what happens next as you are, because at the moment, I don't have a clue how he's going to react XD It'll be a fun surprise I hope OTL

So now Jaejoong is on top ;)

Did you read my next chapter somehow? *hides document*

ooookayyy~
i admit i didn't read this fic before due to its summary-
the plot sounds kinda..hmm..complicated for me?complicated storylines just hurt my head sometimes.. :(

but now i know what a stupid decision it was.i'm glad i've started to read this today.

can't wait for more~~

Lol a few people have said they don't read some of my fics because of the summary. I clearly suck at summaries *cries* But i'm glad you gave this a chance!

Sorry for the late comment my love, my computer just let me down, no more internet, so i'm trying to get used to the mobile version of lj.

Anyway, Jj's getting what he wants and i nearly fear for yunho now that he realised he was oh so slightly mistaken~
I particularly liked the scene in front of the hospital, and JJ protecting without even realising it his demonic fetus. I wonder when you'll make him realise he's actually going to give birth. Can't wait for the next chapter, hope no more fire at work will delay the little ray of sunshine i have in my awful days TT

All good noona! :PPP

Hahaha don't fear for Yunho. He is more than capable of fending for himself ;-) Plus he'll probably have more fun along the way with a fiesty bride don't you think? XD

I have no idea how his realisation is going to pan out so your guess is as good as mine at this stage lol. Why are your days awful? This fic is hardly ray of sunshiney hehe but I know what you mean and i
m glad to be able to help you out!

Finally what? Why do you want to cry? *confused*

Jaejoong's power is really frightening! But will his human body slowly die? I worry for him, although the surprise he caused at the end when he marked Yunho was priceless! : D

People seem to be surprised lol and i'm glad :P I didn't plan on it happening this early but it's all good I think XD

This is beautiful! I am like tearing up in my world civ class right now...I definitely don't know what was discussed today, but this update was much more important. Can't wait!!!

Oh wow, I never expected tears from this chapter. Why? :O *pets and hugs* I hope you're ok.

I've been waiting this for so long! Finally, you updated!
It's good that this is the first thing I read at the start of my day.^^
Okay, its funny that the devil thought it all wrong and I'm honestly, thought it that way too.. I've never expected that what the prophecy meant is different and I'm really feel sorry for JJ's destiny because he is the forsaken one but then, it is quite surprising to know that he is the one who owns the universe. Anyway, Is Heaven also counted as part of the Universe? It seems that he is already god on his own. I wonder who will be the son or daughter but I think it will be a son. Will it be Junsu or Changmin or moonbin or a self made character. Whatever it will be, I'm excited for the child but I'm also afraid that Jae's body will die from it when he gives birth because it seems that his body could possibly end up that way.
However, I feel sorry for the plants and animals who died because of JJ. -__-
I know some of them meant no really harm from him but why he didn't spare those yet he spare Yoochun even if he already knows that he is a devil too...LOL not that I want yoochun to die on this story. Despite the frightening powers that JJ have, I'm happy that he has an equal or more powerful than Yunho. And I like how you ended it. It's really cute. ^^ Thanks for this update.

Edited at 2012-10-05 10:14 pm (UTC)

Awww it wasn't that long but I know what you mean ;-)

And no Heaven is not part of it. The brief mention of Heaven here is probably the only mention that will happen in the whole fic. I'd rather not go that way. Lol i'm glad you found the ending cute. I was laughing and giggling while writing the last part lol! Poor Yunho. He got a helluva shock XD!


omg! you updated ♥!!
For everyone sake I hope they see what Jaejoong is worth!
is that mpreg *_*?!

Well, the prompt calls for Jaejoong to "carry the bloodline of the Devil" or somesuch so yes :P

Jaejoong is very precious indeed... Jealous of the Devil tbh.

I have a feeling that Jae is pregnant?? And the power that he has is from the unborn baby. Am I right?