?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Forsaken [4]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Forsaken
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, supernatural
Prompt: Adopted the prompt by kpopbee and written with her permission.
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P

Summary: There is a war brewing for control of Hell and the result hangs on the slim, pale shoulders of a young human. As pure and white as snow, yet the mark of the devil is on him, Jaejoong is destined to be the forsaken one. The bride of the Lucifer himself, his destiny was written from the day he was born on the 6th day of the 6th month of the 6th year of the new millennium. He may be the pawn of Destiny, his future supposedly damned, but a demonic prophecy throws chaos into the mix and nothing is certain anymore.

AN: Boy meets Devil… And the world explodes… THE END! :P

TVXQ - Forsaken01

Chapter 4Collapse )


OMG!!!!! I am soooooo in love with this amazing phenonmenal story! I love everything about this story!

I can not wait to see what will happen next!

Awww thank you so much. I'm really happy you love this. I can't wait what happens next either cos I have no clue lol. it'll be as much as a surprise for you as it will be for me.

i love how your writing style changes keeping up with the atmosphere..it puts me in mind one of those gothic horror stories. jae is almost superhuman atm; and it's very weird he just doesn't realise..

idk, i was laughing out and cheering at the scene where yunho realises that there is something really really wrong going on >__< i wonder how things are going to play out now when he realises he is well and truly owned..

I did gothic literature in high school so I guess i'm heavily influenced even though it was almost a decade ago XD

I was laughing while writing that part too and during the branding hehehe. I felt sorry for him but then now he gets to really have fun with his bride, no? :PPP He doesn't have to worry about breaking him lol.

ROFL

I find it interesting at the change of who is in charged.
It seems now the bride is more powerful than the Master and even brands the Master as his own. ^^

I cannot help but wonder the truth about the prophecy.
What is it that you are not telling us?
I am wondering if it's a child that is growing in Jaejoong but you don't do M-preg. So I am a bit confused as to what is growing within Jaejoong.

I am wondering whose future is Jaejoong protecting.
Is Jaejoong suppose to bring about balance as he is the only person who can kill Yunho in order to prevent him from growing stronger and creating an unbalance world?

Awww Jae doesn't want to be in charge. He just wants to get fucked by the Devil every night :P

The prompt calls for Jae "carrying the bloodline of the Devil" or some such so yes, there will be mild mpreg.

This fic surprises me as it unfolds tbh so we'll see how this goes ;-)

Well damn this story is really getting interesting.... I'm not that much in to devil but Yunho as a devil is really sex on legs xDDD And I'm glad he is Jaejoong's now even if JJ is being weird LMAO I only hope that JJ will feel he belongs to Yunho too coz even a devil deserve love to find that not everything is evil...

I read all four chapters in one seating. O.o that was intense. I've never.read anythimg as strong as this with extreme descriptions. I can see this.fic.as a.movie and i love it somuch!

Edited at 2012-11-04 04:12 am (UTC)

CAN'T WAIT FOR MOOOOOOOOOOOORE

Oh my Gosh! I really love this story ><
Jaejoong full of mistery, but I think he is so possessive toward his King.
Please update soon dear.. I can't wait >

I'm reading this for the first time and I love it!! It's so interesting :O I wonder what the second prophecy will mean for yunjae

Hey I read all 4 chaps in a sitting. Hope you update soon cos this is too awesome plot to be abandoned

Bloody Shit! This fanfic is beautiful o.o
It's perfect, hope you don't leave it...
Thanks for such beautiful story.

I've just done reading all four parts in one go. \o/
And I love it. Seriously. This is amazing.
Can't wait to read more.
I hope you won't abandon this one >,

This story is really interesting, hope you can still find time to update this one, maybe someday? Really curious what will happen to Yunjae.

When I first saw the Devil!Yunho gif you posted I was like whoa that looks freaky, but then I was like still as hot eva, to me anyway hehe xD

'upon the manifestation of the second prophecy, will a third prophecy be revealed. A prophecy that will only eventuate through the strength of Jaejoong alone.' so Yunjae's unborn child is the second prophecy. I wonder what the third is and how this is going to play out...this is really interesting~ thank you for sharing~ ^_^

Edited at 2013-02-12 06:49 am (UTC)

I just recently discovered your stories. I'm not a YunJae shipper unless I'm reading your stories. They are amazing! I really love this one and can't wait to read more of it.