?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Jejuko [15/15]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Jejuko
Pairing: YunJae + side!YooSu
Rating: PG-13 - R
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance
Warning: Gender switch
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P
Summary: How far will Jaejoong go to catch the attention of kingka, Jung Yunho?

AN1: This is the end, folks… I’m feeling emoCHUNal ;_______; A great many thanks to all the people who have gotten me to this point through encouragement and cheerleading as well as content details, in particular Felicity, Catherine and my twin Nicole. THANK YOU SO MUCH ;-) And well, apart from the possible one shot I mentioned in Chapter 9, I have no plans at all to write a sequel or side shots or anything like that… :3

AN2: Unbeta-ed and all mistakes are mine. Please be gentle...



Chapter 15Collapse )

Read everything and I loved it ^^

Funny thing to realize is... THERE'S ONLY HET-SMUT HERE LOL

Plz continue to challenge your comfort zones, for the result is magically good xD

omg u skip the smutty scene *pout*

LOL

but it sweet nonetheless... maybe if there was an 'obscene' scene it will spoil the warm mood. yet it rather such a cheesy ending to me XD
don't u think so? :P *run for my life before u executed my head*

btw, what is that about #UKNOWTIME ???

dear gorgeous person, how can you not be in the mood for smex? anyway, is ok, i approve, coz then we get an additional chapter of uknowtime :D

by the way, i've saved a copy of this fic and also converted to epub to read on my ipad, do you want it?


your yunnie is giving me severe feels with the finger wagging in the 2nd pix

http://octopuskimchi.livejournal.com/friends#post-kokayz-1469186

Edited at 2012-10-10 09:55 am (UTC)

The ending was perfect. Nothing is better then a happy ending Yunjae! Thanks you!
I'll wait for your new work.

=D <3 Lovely!! Epilogue?? >.< Wanna know what happens to Yoosu as well!!=P

As one of your silent readers, it's probably high time I tell you how much I enjoy your stories! :) It's not just Jejuko that has me captivated, it's pretty much any Yunjae fic you've written!

I reaaally love the way you write (and can I just thank you for the humongous word count of some of your chapters! It's literary candy for my eyes!!) Everything I read by you always makes me hungry for more! Gosh, there are just countless of awesome-tastic moments everywhere! The "OMGSUN THIS IS SOOO GOOD MY BRAIN IS MELTING I LOVE THIS SO FREAKING MUCH" brain vomit happens every so often. XD

So aside from the general adoration, I also have a few words for Jejuko. The concept is fun and different from what I've read before. I started reading it on a whim and I'm so glad I did! Attention grabbing immediately! Of course the heat of the club scenes were amazing and very memorable ^_~ but I loved the story through and through! I like that the characters don't overreact when they find out the truth but are more concerned about having each other. <3 Sweet, sweet ending :D Romantic situations are really your forte!

You have quickly become one of the writers whose fics I'll read even without checking out the summary first. Because they're just that good!

Last but not least, thank you for posting so frequently even when it seems you're quite busy in real life! :D

I haven't read but I peeked the end. sound soooo interesting :))
hope you not locking the previous chaps so i can read in one go.
thanks for sharing :))

and i need to comment your jejuko avatar...
damn this man surely too pretty even for a girl T___T

Ahhhhhh~~~ /drowns in the happy ending

Yesyesyesyesyesyesyesyes!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! A million more yeses!

Finally!

Omg Jaejoong-ah you frustrated me to NO END but I'm glad everything is crystal clear now~

I see the SooMin couple~~~ Eeee~ Haha I'm not a huge fan of the couple but really I miss seeing Changmin in this fic. He's so much love ♥

Yunho's feelings and actions are so sincere and it makes my heart flutter knowing that Jaejoong will finally understand his actions. It took him long enough and I'm happy that he didn't have any pain the morning after his last night as Jejuko. Jaejoong deserves all the love and happiness in the world after all the torture he put himself under.
Yoochun is absolutely a great friend for sticking with Jaejoong and helping him realize how blind he's been. But I disapprove of the fact that he kept those dumb pills even after they had their 15 minutes of fame. No need for more after that honestly. Sooyoung did the right thing in punishing him.
The lap dance is forever epic and forever loved xD. Darkness Eyes has always been a sexy song to me but you definitely ruined it with the image of Jejuko nearly having sex with Yunho in a chair. Haha
So much love for this fic~~~ I feel so slow for only catching up now but I do love the fic and the characters. YunJae Day should be official on Feb 5th because it matches them so well. Seems as though they were truly meant to be. Missing each other by mere days and then reuniting once again as trainees and finally as the Gods of the East. Oh how I miss their moments together.
But anyway... I should stop the distractions now haha.

I really enjoyed imagining their intimacy and their tears at the end, hoping for the best but not knowing how their story will end... ohh so sweet. I'm glad they made it through all this and became the couple they're meant to be.
I would have loved some side stories on the YooSu but I'm looking forward to the UKNOW TIME! Hehe
Thank you for the wonderful updates for the past 3 days! Please get some rest (: Good luck at work dear, this has truly been a great ride! /hugs you

Yunho is really sly, I didn't expect he will create such circumstances that Jae won't have a chance to run away without confrontation!

I really enjoyed every chapter of it, thank you very much for the amusing story! [heart]

THE RIDE IN THIS FIC IS ANYTHING GREAT AND ALL. BUT GAAAAAH THE CRAVE FOR MORE IS SO ALKDHALSKHFKASHFLASH WHY MUST THIS.... UGH. BUT IM HAPPY IT ENDED FOR BOTH OF THEM THOUGH. :)) YUNHO, GO BE ALL POSSESSIVE ON YOUR JOONGIE. XDDDD I REALLY LOVED THIS FIC. :) SEE YOU ON TWITTERRRRR

SO PERFECT I CAN'T EVEN
i was hoping for smut tho OTL HAHA
REALLY REALLY LOVED THIS AND I'M GONNA MISS IT NOW THAT IT'S FINISHED T^T

;A;

end~

aww... finally.. thanks God you write a happy ending. I thought this going to be a sad ending, so from last chapter yesterday I'd prepared my heart for the worst, but it turns out great, oh well.
Fiuhh~~

thank you for this fic. Hehehe ..
I'm gonna memm this~ *wink*

Phew, so it's finished, huh?
Glad that everything turn out alright...
Can't wait for your next fics...

Awww this story is so freaking cute I can't... I wish EVERYONE could have a Yunho in their lives. Life would just be so much better :D Especially the way you wrote him in this fic. So UNF and possessive and just delicious, yet an absolute sweetheart at the same time. I just wanna eat him up lmao

(Also just want to add in here that I really respect you as a writer and a person - you're so awesome ♥)

You said romance is not your strong point, but your works (including this) prove otherwise. Great job!!! You're a great writer, even when you're writing outside your comfort zone... Jejuko is one of the best fic in the fandom history. Will reread the whole thing again tomorrow!! Thanks so much for writing :D