?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Sleeping Beauty [14b/20]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty (14b/20)
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, angst, drama
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Jaejoong just wants somewhere to call home again. Living by himself is really not as great as his sisters made it out to be and he yearns to be around people again. He misses the hustle and bustle and even the crying babies that make up his parents’ household but he’s too proud and stubborn to return. He is nineteen after all and fully capable of living his own life away from his ridiculously large family. Enter a tiny little girl who captures Jaejoong’s heart in an instant and he finds himself with a family…of sorts. And for a sheltered, very well-loved boy, complicated doesn’t even begin to describe his life from the moment the tearful baby crawls into his lap looking for comfort.


AN: I feel like i'm about to shatter into a million places damn it...




Chapter 14bCollapse )


:( This part is so emotional, I feel bad for what Ynho had to go through and I'm happy Jae is there for him now and that he loves both Yunho and Jiyool (Once again I hate Sunye so much)
Thank you for the chapter

How cruel. Just heartbreaking.

I would never expect it really. I like this fic since begin and you succeeded in portraiying the emotions. I felt happy, sad, cruelty before while reading this fic but never like this. My eyes are litterally brimming (that's a real word right?) with tears and while writing this, my eyes couldn't held the tears back and two of them slipped. I had to go to my own room to prevent my mom from asking any questions.

MY POOR BABEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEY /squishes yunho tight T_T

wow...yunho was rape by his own wife??jiyool it the proof of it??wow!i don't know what to say!!yunjae really like having sex!the whole under the table thingy...i was like WTF!how can jae do it even though jiyool were there....hahahah..yunho jut forget about the witch!!u have jae now he is here with you!!he can help you!!jae just stay strong yunho need u right now!!please stay strong u two!!

YAY I can send this already. c: Anyway, it must be really scary for Yunho to actually remember his fear during sex and letting it override his lust. :c hopefully Jaejoong will be able to kiss his fears away and they can have a happy family with Jiyool and maybe little Jung? heheheh :D

this is a fucking great story!!
I somehow wonder how can you come out with this kind of story >.< This is so awesome...
This story actually teaching us things about life and love X3 Love you so much for this story~~

I really hope Yunho can erase sun *bitch* ye shadow, also Jae to always be strong to encounter all the darkness in Yunho and make him forget all his bad past. :)

couldn't be more agree with what joongie said about that creature,, seriously I can't call her human,, she is the damnest thing,, urrgghh!!!!



omg yunho ;_; sun ye is such a wicked human e_e



tho u said dont panic, i need to say this ;_;
dont close ur lj..
i love you .. xD




i hate sun ye for doin wat she did to yunho. but i agree though, there's no need to apologise, we enjoy ur fics ALOT!!! dun think bout closing, pls pls!!!!

This chapter is just so well written. I feel so bad for Yunho, that bitch and her parents really put him through HELL. Yet I think it is really good that he is opening to Jae. Shocked the world outa me your last line though. About what you write, you are perfectly fine with writing what you write if it relieves your stress, people don't like it, then they don't have to read it. I, personally, love this series. I get giddy when I see you updated!

omg.......

speechless...

YunHo ah.... sobs sobs... thanks God.. there's Jae in his life now..

shit that SunYe girl is insane.. totally nuts... crazy....

Wow I think Yunho really needs professional help... he obviously has too much trauma for Jaejoong to handle ;-; God... I'm so glad he's finally managing to say things aloud!! It can only be for better ;-; I guess the custody battle is also taking its toll on him...

Wow it seems like your life is not the easiest and lightest at the moment... Well, I really hope writing these is helping you! Cause no matter the feelings, I'm still in love with this fic *-*

I just..... can't............. the feels............... are choking me... :/

Poor Yunho! Poor Jiyool! I'm glad Sunye died. Am I evil? Guess not. Hehe! Jaejoong seem to have his work cut out for him. But I have confidence in him. He can heal Yunho with time.