?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Sleeping Beauty [Epilogue]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty (Epilogue)
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC17/R21 overall
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, angst, drama
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Jaejoong just wants somewhere to call home again. Living by himself is really not as great as his sisters made it out to be and he yearns to be around people again. He misses the hustle and bustle and even the crying babies that make up his parents’ household but he’s too proud and stubborn to return. He is nineteen after all and fully capable of living his own life away from his ridiculously large family. Enter a tiny little girl who captures Jaejoong’s heart in an instant and he finds himself with a family…of sorts. And for a sheltered, very well-loved boy, complicated doesn’t even begin to describe his life from the moment the tearful baby crawls into his lap looking for comfort.

AN1: This is the end folks… You can find the drabbles and oneshots for this ‘verse here

AN2: Um…surprise? XD! I wrote this in an hour and I’ve had a damn rough day so please excuse any mistakes.



EpilogueCollapse )


SEQUEL PLEASEEEEEEEEE i love love love this universe so muchhhhhhh

damn fuck i forever love ur fluffy fics ;_;

makes my toes curled and all other shits :3


I love this story so much :))) I love fluffy Yunjae family with cute adorable little yunjae babies so I hope you push through with the sequel :D

Omo such a commotion lol but it suits jae to be the emotionally unstable pregnant person lol ahahah poor yunnie and jiyool is so cute fending off people that are touching jae kyahaha love it....

Happy end! I'm so glad!

I really enjoyed this wonderful story and all those drabbles you wrote next to the original story, I will really miss these lovely characters!

Thank you very much!

thanks for posting!!!
i really liked this story
i am happy that yun finally has a happy ending to the horrible life he lived before jae came.

cant wait to read your next yunjae story

this is the end, isn't it?
:'(
i am really gonna miss reading this.
the end to everything was really kept simple n sweet.
i love jung family.
i love the love that the huge kim clan shows to their baby joongie.
i just love everything abt this story.
this has been one of the best fics i have read in 2012.
in fact one of the fics that i had read from the very beginning to the very end.
sorry for not commenting in every chapter.
i was just unable to do so coz u just used to render to speechless everytime u posted.
i had to rake my brain as to what to post in the comment.
i even followed all the extended drabbles of this verse. <3
thank u so much for writing such an amazing story n posting it for everybody to read.
i really enjoyed every bit of it.
well except for chapter 18.
that was something............ else XD
nevertheless, it was a very good read. trust me to stalk this story of tours again n again :D
thank u once again <3

btw, (forgot to mention) i would love to read a sequel to this <3 ^^
n if u want any form of ideas as to what to write, i am always open with ideas XD

Waaaahhhh! Thank you so much! But does the story really need to end? Sighs! I love this story so much. Again thank you for sharing! I wish I have joongie s luck in this story. It seems like the universe really like joongie at this story! What Joongie wants Joongie gets.

please please please make another sequel, one shot, or drabbles for Sleeping Beauty. Yunjae with kids is totally awesome!!!! i love this fic so much :)

wooow JJis really something when he is pregnant .. but i love it soo much its sooo cute ...
i wish you could make the sequel or just drabbles
cause i really adore this fic <3

I loved reading this story and enjoyed the growth of Jaejoong and Yunho every step of the way. Thank you so much for writing, finishing and sharing this beautiful story with all of us. Your writing is amazing and I loved picturing all the details of each character and situation in my head. ♥

love ur story here, thank u for writing and sharing it with us :)
and yes .. More Yunjae and the babies please.., YunJae are so lovely when they are with baby! Warm and lovely family, definitely suits the couple the most!

I started this fic yesterday and I read it all in one go instead of studying for exams OTL but I regret nothing!! I absolutely loved it ♥

Jaejoong accentuates his final word with low grunt of effort as he throws his metal ladle at Yunho’s head.
Oh my, i just realized the ladle is not a wooden one but a metal one after i re-read this part. jae's mood swings is quite ... scary o.o

/le sigh
I can't resist fluffy yunjae with babies. Will wait patiently for the sequel, if ever you write it :"D

Thanks for sharing this <3

It's finally the end. :'(

I actually like how the drabbles are sprinkled out in the middle of the writings of the fic like that. It gives the fic a certain something to it. It's like the story is told in the future and them thinking/talking about the past. And the drabbles are the present time. Leading to the happiness in the end.

I loved the story thoroughly. I was drawn to the fic by the title. I was skeptical with the summary but I'm glad I gave the fic the chance. Then how the story was written, how the stir flowed, and the characters' personality unfolded drew me more into the fic. I guess I steeled myself for the roller coaster of drama and emotion the fic was leading to. As long as it reaches the ending then I was fine.

Chaos is part of the Kim family so the reception from the news is such a regular thing. Seeing the other drabbles and how many kids jae got, I wonder how yunho lived those days of jae's pregnancies.

All in all, I'm going to miss waiting for the updates for this fic. But I still have hope on there being something from this verse. Thank you! :)