?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
We can't take the Jungs out anywhere
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: We can't take the Jungs out anywhere
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG
Length: One-shot
Genre: AU, fluff, slice of life
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P

Summary: Getting between a man and his husband is one thing, getting between a man and his children is another story altogether. Yunho and Jaejoong are patient, but even patience has a limit.

AN1: So…this started off as a drabble (honest to god) about Minnie ball and his daddy…and then it morphed and morphed and I’m not sure what happened lol. Excuse the title cos I’ve spent almost over 15 hours over two days in a mediation that turned into a negotiation, and I have no more brain cells left to think about a suitable title…or summary for that matter OTL

AN2: Un-betaed and although this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse, you don't need to have read it. If you like YunJae and you like kids, that should be enough lol. Though even my readers who don't like/want kids like the SB verse so IDK... it's up to you XD You can find the other drabbles/oneshots from this verse here

 

Why are you touching my Mama?Collapse )


i love this verse soooooooooooooooo damn much that i am as attached to sleeping beauty as u r.
i just love reading everything to this verse.
this one was really filled with lot's of family love n sticking up for each other.
yunjae love will never diminish as it seems to grow even more day by day.
minnie is as demanding as he can get.
yoosu, well very naughty indeed.
n the lovely jung girls <3 they r the perfect sisters <3
i am loving this. I LOVE THIS <3

now i'll never want this to stop

So KAWAII!!!!!!..😍

I'm really drowning in all the fluffiness ...all the cuteness overdrive.

And pls do continue writing about them....cuz you brighten our day with stories on the family.

THANK YOU!!!!

nkjasnjdknfjgknknasdkfg changmin-ah! aren't you a little cutie? /pinches his cheeks :3
this is lovely. i really love yunjae family moments <3

adorable.....i want to have a family like them!!!but 5 is to many!!!..i want yunho as my hubby!!hahahaha...kidding jae!!!just kidding!!yunho is only for you!!

Lol those poor Japanese guys.
It has to be "don't take the Jungs out and don't mess with the Jungs. "
Such a heartwarming and fluffy piece. I just simply love it.
I do agree on Yunho in tuxedo.
Tbh among Kpop stars, Jung Yunho is the most handsome and smexy in suit and tuxedo!!!

Yay, this family is back!!
How I've miss them?

I swear all the kids are amusing.
It's so interesting that when the kids want strength, assurance for their actions and a security blanket, they seek it from their father.

Yoochun amuses me so much.
He and Junsu must get into hell lot of trouble that the first thing the thinks of after hitting the guy is that he's in trouble.
I can imagine his expression when he realizes he did good.

Minnie ball is forever the center of attention or he basically knows what to do to get it ^_~
He is so adorable especially his need to have food or something in his active mouth.
I love how Minnie ball is a little clone of Yunho in his expressions.


Someone should just film the Jungs as they are such a source of entertainment.

At a glace at the two pictures, both look like they are wearing similar glasses.
I guess I know where your inspiration for the fic came from.

i like changmin's line "mama" all the time so cuteeee
always love yunjae family fic

/swims in beautiful fluff/
LOL, Good job Chunnie <3
Man that must have been a sight to see, Yunho with 5 kids dangling off of him XD.
Minnie ball likes to give his parents hickeys.

I will never ever get enough of the adorableness that is this family ;-;

my goodness...!!
dear,author you are so good n great at writing yunjae family fics...
i love this jung family..alot (^O^)
n luv u tons..
(•‿•)

OMG YOU SHOULD KEEP WRITING DIFFERENT EPISODES OF THIS JUNG FAMILY!!!! It's cute hillarious and fun to read!!! I'm loving jealous caring yunho appa, the devoted wife jaejoong umma and definately the cute kids!!!
Please please please keep writing JungFamily!yunjae fics



this is what yunjae and babies does to me. it runs me over with feels

minnie ball is so cute.. thank you for the story, certainly loving yunho and babies and he wearing tux.. so hot x)

yunho with little girl, and i imagine it's jiyoolie 8D