?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [3]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: Spent most of the morning in hospital OTL It’s fucking windy here… like over 100kph (60+mph) and a cyclist got blown by a strong gust of wind into me and I ended up with a lacerated scalp and mild concussion last night. OH couldn’t wake me up this morning so I ended up in hospital. I’m fine btw. I think I was just tired or something. I really don’t remember… I wrote pretty much all of this while in hospital so be kind cos I think there's a lot of mistakes but I have a headache and don't want to re-read :(

AN2: This banner was done by taigrin 



IceCollapse )


first sorry for my previous post I thought wrong, hope for fast recovery... I don't like hospital (too boring!!) why can't they meet!!! but honestly I want them to meet later too and Yunho in a jersey does things to my body ack...

i keep smiling reading this...thanks:)

Ohhh what happened bb? Why r u in hospital? Get well soon....

“None of your beeswax.”
Really????
can't wait for the next update. So excited.

Favourite part? When the team start elbowing and yes, Changmin kicks, each other around the table, trying to find out who texted Yunho! Love this! You got me giggling as I read this chapter;)

this is ridiculously making me happy ^^

and sorry for you being hurt

Yes... it's too early, but damn I totally want them humping each other!

seriously, you update so fast even though you're sick. get well soon ne?

and i absolutely love this chapter. so turns out, Mr. Kim was really thinking of Yunho when he made that profile. And that part about being top or bottom is just... haha! jae's parents sure are very open minded.

i can't wait till yunho discovers that he and jae are just separated by one degree. :D

Omg I loved this!
Totally guffawed when Yoochun said "Yo Uknow! Let's try some plays, bitch!" And this is why I love Chunface :)))
aksjhdgasjdghasdj
/died when their texting began and I stayed dead until it ended. I'll wait for the next one ^^

i have read most of your stories and i like everyone of it. i think this is the right time i have to make a comment.
gah i love how they progress here but i hate they were not at the same room but of course there's a reason for that right?


i'm seriously falling in love with this fic as well n.n
thank you so much for deciding to start a new one, i love your writing style and plots, they always leave me wishing for more n.n and thanks for updating this quickly!!!
i'll be waiting not so patiently for the next chapter n.n
ps: i hope you're better now n.n

omg i am fangirling too much right now.

thank you so much for updating!!!

take care of your health please!

OH MY GOD. WAS YUNHO IS JAEJOONG'S ROOM? ASDFGHJKL
I WAS GRINNINGSMILING FROM THE VERY FIRST LINE TILL THE LAST ONE OKAY.
THIS IS PERFECT.
THANKS FOR THE FAST UPDATE BB \O/
I'M SUPPOSED TO BE STUDYING FOR MY SIX LAW PAPERS BUT HERE I AM READING THIS PIECE OF AWESOMENESS.

and take care bb. I just read your a/n. otl

it's 2am and i have 4 classes tmr------ i'm screaming at how much i love this omg.

also, i hope you feel better!

Oh no! I hope you'll be okay. I'm sorry that happened. Feel better hun :(
I'm glad you updated because ive grown attached to this story already orz
things do seem to be moving a bit fast but hey what can you do when
the attraction is clearly there lol but I'm glad both of them are getting
along and are changing for the better :)