?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [4b]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: You REALLY need to be playing this song for this part. REALLY REALLY REALLY. Play it from when Jaejoong gets home… http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qAa9GX6db8g Don’t blame me if you miss this, because I actually had to change my underwear imagining this scene, especially Jaejoong’s voice dear god… OTL

AN2: This banner was done by taigrin 



IceCollapse )


changmin, you're a genius! haha! you are so quick to figure out everything, and hangeng too.

and yunho is in loooveee! i hope they kick the opponent's ass tomorrow.

and to celebrate this chapter, vampire jae is real!!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dpfnJym8bi4

well... fuck

ahem.
this was so good and i love where the story is going. i'm just wondering what will happen when they finally meet

AND HERE I AM SEATED IN THE TRAIN WITH A CUTE GUY SEATED OPPOSITE ME SQUIRMING BECAUSE OF THIS YUNJAE PHONE SEX

I CANNOT...DEADTBQH!

hoooooly cow .... i cant even breath. fiúuuuh. Just wondering what will happen if coach kim is able to persuade Jae for watching the hockey game. hot hot hot

OMGEEEE~~~
HOT & SEXY!!!
But never ask Yunho to bottom..
*need to cool down!!*

This update...OMG
I can't right now because of Jaejoong's MV teaser and now this?
/DEAD
and I'm gonna stay dead until you update again.
Hooooly Friggin Hell. I loved this.

ohhhh myyyyyyy... it's sooooo fuckin' hooootttttt.......
FML.. this chapter is the hottest......

OMG.....I'm drooling...😳

Just when I thought today couldn't get any better, it DOES. First Jaejoong's dark, smexy MV teaser and now hot, Yunjae phonesex?Dang. What a great day~ lol xDDD

Awesome chapter! Keep up the great work! ^^


And here I had this image of Yunho in my mind........



When apparently he's more like............


oh my, my chin already wet *gulp*

teaser jj n this tease fic
oh my

i hate seunghyun!

Oh god that unheard confession was fast sjfkjsdfkjdsf

wet underwear
wet wet wet ....