?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [5]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating:NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: Alright so I was actually gonna skip the day after thing and jump ahead in time… but then I decided not to lol! And my MIL is the editor of a paper and she will cry at my attempt at an article lmao. And also, uh, PLEASE REMEMBER MY JOURNAL IS 18+… Proceed at your own risk lmao!!! Also, barely made the LJ cut off because crazy word count OTL

AN2: This banner was done by atriums 



IceCollapse )


OMG thank you.. but the pic LOL - I was like scroll up fast because I'm in the office and I would look like a pervy LOL...

I am angry for receiving an e-mail of command from my asst manager and you calmed me down immediately.. nothing beats a picture to make me flustered LOL..

and you are the greatest TEASER out there awww...

OMG! With all the flirting between the two! Now this!!, I just died and I blame you! Yes you! Now can't wait for the next update.

holy Cookies oh my ..... i woul scream if my mom was not sitting in front of me. asfsgsghshshshhs ..... deep breath .... it's morning here you know. Thanks God i was not in the middle of my breakfast ....

*CHOKES* *COUGH* the last picture OMG..

He really has 12.. If I don't wrong.. 5 right ear.. 4 left ear.. 1 left nipple.. 1 belly.. And the rest he hasn't tell where.. He just got his 12nd piercing on 2012 I think, but he doesn't tell us where.. Maybe on his penis, just what you stated.. Lol

omo~~~~~~ so much graphics..
very dangerousssssssss
hahahaha but very interesting..
i love the progress..
but then i would love for jae to know who yunho is 1st.. before yunho does.. haha

I totally imagined Yunho like this with the cock piercing:

Photobucket

HAHAHAHAAHAHAAHAHHHAHAHAHAHAHAAHHHHH!!!!!!!! o dear.

I will comment when I am cohearent.

I was snorting, laughing, dying, snickering, gaping, sputtering so hard during this chapter it's not even funny.
And OHMYGOODNESS, WHUTAREYOUTRYINGTODOTOUSWOMAN!??!?!?!? And it's not just the piercing, it's the fact that I'm sitting here, about ready to smack my laptop because WAE HAVEN'T THESE TWO MET OR SEEN EACH OTHER'S FACE YET?! THERE WERE SO MANY OPENINGS IT'S CRAZY! Like. No. Why are you doing this to us? No, not nice :<

But any who, thank you for updating so fast. I was pretty much spazzing when I saw your update on Tumblr xD

Also, I hope everything's going okay with your family, best wishes :)

I loooooooove this chapter. and the last graphic ><><><><>]>]><><><><
I'm reading this on my phone, when I read apadravya I don't have idea what it is, so I googled it and /djes
when will the two meet? ;_;_;_;

okay i need to scream so much!!!!

Don't faint now~~~ my poor heart...
Heehehehehe, that was good~
Can't wait for more update

oh wooooow
jj turn his head when yunho appears in TV =.=

LOl, last piercing is kind od, painful?

haha, live yunjae convo trough breaknews on TV


more :D

FUCKKKKKKKKKK MY SPOOOOTTTTTTT.

NO YOU DID NOT JUST DO THAT TO MEEEE. NOO WHY PENIS PIERCING.
Imagine if he actually had one <_<, I wouldn't be surprised. I kind of want to see Yunho with a nipple piercing now ;A;. Omg, Yunho you could have at least looked up on the tv.... Oh man, I cannot wait for them to meet and do all sorts of things together. muhahahahahahahaha. &hearts; &hearts; &hearts; &hearts; &hearts;

i am loving this story. i was not expecting that picture of the apablahblah. or whatever its called lol. i had kids around me.

Oh wow, I really want them to meet. Yet I am worried about the drama that will eventually come with the meeting. What with the team being protective of Yunho, and Jaejoong's natural defenses, I forsee natural problems. But I think its a little weird, that we are 5 chapters in, and they still haven't meet. You updated early, I was so excited to see it!