?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
Ice [5]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating:NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: Alright so I was actually gonna skip the day after thing and jump ahead in time… but then I decided not to lol! And my MIL is the editor of a paper and she will cry at my attempt at an article lmao. And also, uh, PLEASE REMEMBER MY JOURNAL IS 18+… Proceed at your own risk lmao!!! Also, barely made the LJ cut off because crazy word count OTL

AN2: This banner was done by atriums 



IceCollapse )


i'm screaming while rolling on the floor just bc i have too much feelings. don't worry, they're all akjhsdbfkajshdb good feelings.

OMG!a lil bit shock with the pic haha Thanks to you i imagine that Jae really has piercing in that part of his body >~< but its ok i'm 24 yo ald kkk and Yunho is sooo cute aww :-* thank you thank you for update :-)

I'm really loving this story. It has an awesome twist to the romance with the veil online dating gives. I'm really loving your Yunho here. This is the most realistic Yunho I've seen from you. I like SB and TW Yunho's but in those he is just so mega dominant and there is little compromise on him being the sweet lovable dork that he is. I am really enjoying the dynamic between YunJae here because it speaks truth to Jae leading Yunho. YunJae/JaeHo it doesn't matter to me, but I really like how things are progressing between them.

Anyways, I can't wait for them to finally meet!

P.S. You made a small typo - "Five in my left ear, three in my right, tongue piercing, one in my left *EAR*, one in my belly and an apadravya"
** I think you mean nipple ;-P

Thanks for the awesomely fast updates + long chapters, they are super appreciated!

LMAO I can't stop grinning
I look like an idiot...they're just too adorable and holy fuck..
the last piercing on Jaejoong D:
askjdgasdkg
/dead

I think you accidentally mentioned left ear twice....hehe...anyways, I definately had to do a double take with that last pic...*coughs*=P

and you tend to use OTL alot..it's an acronym used for a few possible phrases...and I'm just curious what it means when you say it?

I'm surprised that Jae hasn't guessed that YH plays hockey by now..especially since his dad is a hockey coach...hopefully they'll find out soon..I think it'll be fun to see their reactions and stuff=)

Omygoodness * bleep bleep >_< that pic ackk looks painful lol so funny coz im looking at jae's pic and admiring its feminine quality hehe then read about their body piercing conversation and aprablahblah *as stated at the above comment, and haha i was like Woah O_O is that the pic haha * i died... Btw really loving this story cant wait for the next chaptervand when they finally see each other face to face ^_^ TC always *needs to fan myself.. >_

jae and yun are so adorable chatting together
its like a teenage love.

i cant wait to them to actually meet, but still not know they are online mates.

thanks for posting.

Omg too much teasing! I can't believe they haven't figured out who the other person it's yet!! Ughhh it's killing me!! They are just too cute >.

I'm... Dead...

OMG i love reading this fic I'm so happy you choose to write it because I don't think anyone would have given it justice
Your way of describing everyone is SPOT ON!
and i love that you include pictures when they text each other it just makes everything more real
Well i think people that read your fics allll know it's 18+ and one picture wont add anymore to that since your writing already give vivid images as to what you describe XD
Thanks for updating ♥♥♥♥♥

I died a little... on the inside! XD But I love this fic! I need it like I need air!
I gave up on Jaejoong's piercings and G-Dragon's tattos... there's just too many!

HOLY !!!!! That was some chapter , you don't know how big and creepy smile I had while reading this chapter :P. You are the biggest tease ever >.< . I think their meeting is going to be explosive :D . You are such and amazing writer , you hook people in and never let them go :) . I love the description you have given of Jaejoong's musical persona . Love that Yunho is sooo dorky here :D . Can't wait to read the next chapter >.

Oh and you absolutely killed me with the piercings , that was seriously hot !!!!!!!

oh god the last piercing. #dead

wel.. yunho got a lot of plaything actually. XDD

wonder when they will meet.