?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [9b]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance, mild angst
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: See you on the other side of the weekend (though not till Tuesday because it’s a long weekend here OTL)

AN2: This banner was done by taigrin 



IceCollapse )


You.... you.... she-devil, this is considered MAJOOR COCKBLOCKING and I will NOT calm down!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
They are a pair made for each other and I love this fic. It's so awesome, and I love you :D

And don't mind the haters, they will be hatin but we will be lovin you double ;)

YES!!!! oh god I'm incoherent

hi, uum sorry for being silent reader all this time but i want u to know that i really enjoy reading ur fic esp this!! :D when i finish reading every chapter in ice, i've always ended up smiling, thankyouu author-shi xD

Omg. No! You are not leaving it off right here! OMG! I love every chapter & I loved this one too so I put up with the cock blocking but THIS?!! This is just too much! >.< ahhhhhh darn you!!! They are so cute together and Jae.....LOL His raunchy remarks are freaking hilarious xD

Thanks so so much for the update! I CANNOT wait for the next....I mean I can...but I can't.....jkgf;fkfkfj

CALM DOWN BABY!!!!!!!! *facepalm how can I??????!

Ahhhh, they're so sweet to each other~ /squishes them/ so entranced by each other too..
haha, Jae's parents gaping at Yunjae.
OTL, Yunho why you lick Jae like a puppy...
Ugh dsfnkwelkfnskldfn Jae is such a tease in here

God this chapter is just perfect! XD
they are just so perfect for each other! The whole time they were at the rink, i was smiling and laughing!
I cant wait to read the next chapter!! :D

OMG
it's like this fiction couldn't get any better...
actually it is perfect^^
but...but...the house has no furnitures!!!!!!

Love this so much!!! Hehehe...u're so good in writing their story. The flow is just perfect. So sweet,fluffy,full of sarcasm. Jae being overly flirty is getting to me..hahaha. n I can't wait for the next chap..I'm sure they will be doing d deed..lol...


girl.. this is the best!!!!

You are always sooooo fast,,>////<
everytime i opened LJ u r always updated ur fic~!!
this is awesome,,!!!!>////<
yunjae is sooooo sweet here,,!!!
hahahaha calm down baby,,kekekeke,,
oh i like it soooo much~!!!!<333
thank you~!!
happy weekend,,^^

Oh gosh, oh gosh. This chapter was all sorts of amazing. The whole meeting between Yunho and Jae was perfect, I'm glad despite it being their first face to face conversation it wasn't different from their online chats. The way you explained their connection and feelings for each other was really good and they are both so adorable. Ha! Of course Yunho would be able to figure out their connection because of the soup and the prank they played on the Kims was pretty funny even if it was mean. Jihye! Despite her being a brat really did help Yunho out especially with the video and I'm sure that won Yunho's parents over. Can't wait for the next chapter though! ;D Oh gosh, with so many mentions of Seunghyun I feel like he's going to play a pretty big role in the upcoming chapter of course with the Yunjae supporters, he'll probably get his just desserts in the end! Tuesday, Tuesday. It seems so far away but you left us with a happy and together Yunjae so at least it's not a huge cliffhanger just a bit of a tease!

so close to finishing reading but there's an adult hovering by.

I DON'T WANT TO STOP READING!!!!!

*sigh* i'll finish and comment tomorrow. :'(

Sorry for the late promised reply.

Them in the resting booth on each side of the skate rink It's like a barrier for them slipping in between, to and from each other's territory or their hearts. It's like each box is defining themselves.

Jae didn't run away. He realized that yunho was still yunho even when he knew the truth about jae.

In five minutes he took a bath. Wonderful. The prank on his parents, I want to see their faces. The must of felt aged by years thinking something happened to the both of them.

Yunho's not a good drinker..and he just chugged down a beer....what will happen to their night. ;D

I feel like seunghyun will crash into their love life and break their bond a bit. Yunho's going to be effected so bad. But yunho's team still has something on seunghyun thigh that he doesn't want spread. Was the thing that he doesn't want spread was that he was in a long term relationship with someone? Even if he looks girly I still see that jae has a high chance to beat the crap out of seunghyun.

yes, it's a definite cockblock! now we have to wait for tuesday to come. *bang my head on the wall*

omg!!!! WHAT HAVE YOU DONE TO ME??!! i've been almost crying, squealing, cooing, grinning. GOsh, i want this yunho!!! And your husband must be adorable..;p