?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [9b]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance, mild angst
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: See you on the other side of the weekend (though not till Tuesday because it’s a long weekend here OTL)

AN2: This banner was done by taigrin 



IceCollapse )


Hi again~~ I read this late at night yesterday, and I was a bit too tired to comment, so I'm doing it now instead!! OMGS~~~~~ >-< Finally they meet! I got so happy with your fantastic writing. I don't even know what to say. I'm too excited, I guess. Hahah. Your fics make me really happy. Thank you so much. :)

Wow....that was one entry and exit....hehehehe.....they really shocked the parents.

And finally they are officially together...hooray...🎉

aaaa!!!!! suddenly i want to know ur story!! its not like i nevew want to know b4 this. i really wanna know. and this time, i'm so fucking wanna know bout ur love story!! can u share with us?? n i wanna see ur n ur hubby pic!! i bet both of u are very lovelyy.. *drool and daydreaming*

Oh my god oh my god...they've met....they're really sweet,my heart melting...oh you sure know how to make my day...

I think yunjae smut in the next chapie??

New reader here!!!! Omg a good fic you have :333!
But i still curious with seunghyun things hmm

I have read this chapter like 5 times and update LJ constantly to check for updates of this story! *sighs* I need a life.
NO REGRETS!!!

i don't know anymore how many times i've read this update but it never fails to make me giggles everytime haha
YunJae is just so good together, they just fit perfectly.
Can't wait for the progress of this story.

omg!!!!!!! i can't..!!!! when reading, i have this bgm Lucky. oh my feelings...
you're always wonderful dear awesome beeswaxing author-sshi.
i can't say anymore.
will you be my all time favorite yunjae author...
“Cross your heart and hope to die, poke a finger in your eye?”

mmmmwwwwaaaaah /sending the sloppiest kiss. please receive with open arms.

JUST LEAVE ME HANGING HERE.............WHAT............... AOSIKDJOAIDJOAISDJAOIDSJ this is so sweet!!!!! idk if u ever read all comments but honestly u are one hell of a writer omg idk what to say except for excellent yes!!im so into the story right now T_T

i love the last bits! when jaejoong turns to a koala! XDD so cute~

I'm glad Jihye has prepared everything properly knowing how Yunho would react after receiving her gift. Jae as a teaser is new for me since I usually find Yunho's doing "that job" in many fics I've read.
I wish I could see the elders' faces when they noticed about YunJae relationship. That must be very precious XD YunJae on Yunho's new home? What would they do? Talking maybe ... Ahem #pervythoughts



I simply love this chapter period.

Aww so sweet! Jae is such a tease LOL

ahhh finally they met :DD
the prank to Mr and Mrs Kim is cute, jihye is cute too, so does yunho and Jaejoong is just... hot. Wow, you have so many characters on your fanfiction

“The apple doesn’t fall far from the tree.”
“What do you mean?”
“You’re a little shit, too.”
“Yah!”

xD aigoo these two. i'm really happy watching them together, bickering and being lovely like that. it feels like they're more than lovers. just like both of them said, each one of them can be whatever the other needs them to be :") now i want a yunho for my own ;^;

LOL it would be really precious to see jae's parents expression xD