?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [10]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance, mild angst
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: You guys, I wanted to kill people. The fucking venue had THREE toilets. THREE toilets for over 200 people. Do you have any idea how fucking ridiculous that is? I had to bloody call the Portaloo company because NOBODY thought about it ugh and had to order like five more toilets. Good grief… If any toilet humour spills into this, you’ll know why :-/

AN2: This banner was done by taigrin 



IceCollapse )

yep it should^____^ it just complete my saturday evening =))

Awwwwww.......this is so sweet....and happy as well that Yunho's parents accept Jae to the family.

And their sexual tension is leaving me so hot and bother...fanning myself.

So unexpected! Here I was waiting for Tuesday and yet, update on Saturday! Thanks so much. I'm glad Jae stayed and didn't run!!!

I started reading this chapter at a club I was so keen to read it. I looooooved the part with yunho's parents and jihye. hoping your muse works his magic when you get home from the convention because I am already so excited for the smut.

gosh. . there was no smut . . expecting for the smut . . ohmyperv..kekeke BTW thanks for update . .

Oh my goodness more and more yunjae cupcakes galore acckk i'm utterly stuned to see an updated coz i was expecting tuesday but this is soo great hhaha anywei love the jungs, who are already arms wide open for jae hahaha jihye is cute and awesome lol smexy part at the end teasing us further >_<

I love u so much for updating everyday *give u bear hug*..I like the shy and clingy jae,we sure know yunho like it to...yunho is like a fresh air to jae,when I read the part when hero jaejoong come up and said "run" to him,I'm sure he'll not do that,coz jae now is a yunho addict,and he deserve it...

Oh,cliffhanger,u sure know how to make us so curious rite??

OMG yes soooooooooooooo surprised. And this was so awesome. Now give us the smut... the smut... the glorious smut. You rock :D

This update soooo counts for something! Amaaaazing chapter! I'm getting all the tingly feelings from the meeting the parents to the tension ridden car rides. Aaaaagh. Jae is so cute and cuddly! Ugh. I so love it. Looking forward to the next now. So greedy, I know. Lol

Awesomeeee <3 this is story has it all >w

i just love the meeting between jae and the jungs.really.
you know,the kind of in-laws that almost everyone dreams of.kinda.heh. :)


aww thank u for the update!Im glad I didnt have to wait till Tuesday!lol xD

Im glad JJ met Yunhos parents,now they have both families blessings ♥ YJ are soo cute!!

Idc if u dont write smut as long as u give me nice long updates ^^ hehe!

...lol this feeling of reading this while listening to Jaejoongie's ONE KISS, you guys just have to try it. xD

love yunho's parent and jihye >~< she's so lucky ne~ kkk
Omg the way u describe how they feel at each other is so awesome :-* thank you for update ~

Jaejoong is just too cute for words~!!!! >.<
God, he was so adorable when he meet yunhos family! I just love how he clung to yunho! XD
I was expecting an update on tuesday, but i do love surprises!! :D
Man~~~ i totally cant wait to read the next chapter!