?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [11b]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating:NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: Just picture that gif in your head as you read this… and then some OTL

AN2: This banner was done by atriums 



IceCollapse )

you are a pro, nicki.
yes, you are.

ugh just ugh. . . .I have no. . asdfghjkl; This chapter is so I can't even put into words. AMAZING ITS SO AMAZING. OTL

lol, I've been reading since the first chap, but I only managed to leave a comment now, since i was too shy to leave a message XD but anyway, thank you very much for you lovely updates, they're all amazing, hope you can updates soon :D Hwaiting~

Edited at 2013-01-23 03:00 am (UTC)

Hot! Hot! Hot! Wooohoo!!!

*fans self* huwaw. I don't know if I should build you a monument for being able to write that scene in a board room meeting or what. lol!

Yey, I'm excited for the game. :D

Anyway, good luck with the moving. :)

You are God because I wouldn't have been able to keep a straight face while writing this damn chapter. I can never manage not to giggle while writing smut. lol
/fans self
Too hot. Damn Yunjae :O
Finals this week and next week, it's ok I can manage to wait for ch.12 :D

DEAD. soo good. i have no words right now. my brains dead due to all this awesomeness *_*

I'm actually happy that this isn't a "smut fic"...it's essentially the storyline itself and the characters that we readers love and invest in the most...not how many times the pairing "gets it on"..lol.

I'm surprised that none of the other people YH has been in a relationship with before has fallen in love with him...sure, they could have had the wrong intentions in the beginning, but after getting to know the person YH is, I wonder how any of them could resist?...lol.

anyways, I still don't know what OTL stands for...haha..hope you're able to enlighten me=P

Lol... Look at OTL... It's an emoticon, a person on their hands and knees :P

Oh my gosh. *squealing* This chapter is so sweet. I can't wait for the next chapter and for Jaejoong to watch one of Yunho's games. Thanks!

late comment is late OTL
anyway, i was all <////3 and T_____T when yunho said “I don’t want to be a dirty little secret again…” ;AAAA; as usual, great chapter~ ♥

i'm in love with this yunjae ans OMG jj...how could you be so cute and shy!! u'r one hell of rock god but i kind of understand u here!!!
and poor yunho..my heart throbbed when i read he was sterile...i'm sure jae will have the perfect revenge plan evvvvvvvver !!!
thank you ^^

I wasn't prepared for the. Smut but THAT was super hot

yippee, I finally found out what the heck was in the box, but this is a very HOT way to find out what was in the box. Seunghyun, I can't believe he would do something like that, and poor Yunho, even though he has come to terms with being sterile, that is still hard to just accept. You know what I think would be funny, is if mama Jung and Jaejoong both ganged up on Seunghyun together, to bring him down. I think that they both the same instinct to protect Yunho, just very different ways. Good luck with moving!!

So damn hot!!!!!! Omg!!! Hahaha..

Anyways,love d heart to heart talk that u always instill between them^^. Gives a different dimension to d story. Can't wait for the next chap n thanks for this awesome update :)

THAT WAS SOOOO HOT~!!<33
thank you for updating,,^^

i love every single bit of this fic T_T <3

thank you and i'm waiting for updates ;D