?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Forgotten
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty oneshot: Forgotten
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG
Length: Oneshot
Genre: AU, angst, slice of life
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P

AN1: I am REALLY emoshinki… woke up emoshinki… And I’m still upset from yesterday I think. And this oneshot is seriously testament to how upset I am… Consider this your only warning. I think some of you might want to kill me after this, but life isn’t all fluffy no matter how much I wish it to be.

AN2: Un-betaed and although this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse, you don't need to have read it. If you like YunJae and you like kids, that should be enough lol. Though even my readers who don't like/want kids like the SB verse so IDK... it's up to you XD You can find the other drabbles/oneshots from this verse here


I forgot...I forgot...Collapse )

every time i read sleeping beauty side story.. i feel like it is so realll..
maybe it is because you got inspired by something really happened in real world.. i can feel jae love towards JJ XD jiyool and JJ are cute i love how jiyool treated JJ XD and changmin-aaah~ ;___; i'm crying when changmin ALMOST gone omgomg... and jae..he must be feel like dying fuh.. and the first time changmin conscious, he as for milk!! lol.
i love your fanfics~~~~ X3

omo...thank god nothing bad happen to changmin!
but yunho is scary when he is mad!!

The Jung's anger and Jaejoong's despair were almost palatable. I'm glad Changmin is ok.

That was painful but so beautiful as well. This is a very traumatic event to happened to anyone and your wrote amazingly. This is something that can destroy families and the way you handled it with Yunho and Jaejoong was heartbreaking but very realistic. Thank you^^

Have something happen to kids and I'm in tears immediately ;-; I hope poor Jaejoong will be able to get over this... because that must be the worst feeling in the whole world, feeling like you have killed your own child. I'm so happy that Changmin was alright... Damn the way you had described him in the car @___@ The marks on the window and everything... God ;-;

This would truly be a hard obstacle to overcome but at least we know already they are not splitting up ;-; I also have a feeling that after a while, Yunho will start feeling guilty too, having left Jaejoong with so many responsibilities.... ;-; This was so heartbreaking. I hope your friend's case wasn't as extreme....

Oh my god, poor baby Changmin! ;_;
I wonder how this is going to affect Jae and Yunho...

at first i wanted to kick Yunho's shin cause his rudeness but after i got my sense back. he is a father that loves his child so much.

This was so well written!!! You made me cry, but I am so glad we get to see something real, and not all fluff. You weren't kidding when you said you were in a bad mood in your author's note. Hopefully you get out of your funk soon.

Of course mistake happens sometimes, he's still a good mother after all. Thank God nothing bad happen to minnie ball. Jae can produced milk now! Omg..lucky min min..Yunho got to share Jae with Minnie ball..XD. I always love this drabble, and you're so fast with update..that's making me love you more. Thanks for sharing.

Something like that happened in my country and unfortunately the baby didn't survive! So while reading I kinda felt what they went through just by reading your fic! Its beautifully written and I love it

I cry... T-T

will you write stories about JJ, the twins and changmin birth?

fudge~! this is cool. How could he forgot Changmin. tsk tsk. but it's ok tho. it's sweet :">

This was so sad... T-T Why do you have to be so angsty on Yunjae Day?? You should be happy... Anyway, event though was horrifying and scared me to death, I still liked it. Fail logic? But, yeah, I did.

It's so horrible that this happened to someone you know!! Is her family all right?


Fuq that made me so sad i cried. I thought something worse would happen. ;A;