?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
NOTICE OF ABSENCE
YJ01
beeswaxing
Lol... I feel so melodramatic having a subject like that. 



I'm going to be pretty much unable to post anything from Friday afternoon till early March, reason being we're moving and traveling and it will just be too hard. I will try and get at least an update out this week but i'm really busy wrapping up things in the office so... yeah... 

So don't panic if you don't see me updating for 2+ weeks after Feb 15 because I am still around, i'm just unable to get online properly to post anything.

--Nicki--




you're moving?it's okay.:) take care and bon voyage!:)
i bet i will be having withdrawal again..

Aw thank you for telling us!! ; o; we can wait! :3
Oh, and I hope the move goes smoothly! ^^

Edited at 2013-02-12 12:37 am (UTC)

Oh. Well, have a good trip and good luck with the moving. ^_^

*cries a river* I'll be missing u.. TT___TT

But we can wait for yaaaa.... dont worry too much..
I hope u enjoy ur moving and travelling things w/ ur family..
see ya soon, Nicki.. ^^

I sort of felt this was going to happen, that one of my favorite authors wouldn't be able to update for a while. It's ok, my dear! You do what you gotta do! We'll be here and will totally freak out when your next update is up! Hope everything goes smoothly! Good luck!!! ^^

wow I just filed for a one day VL for tomorrow and read your NOA... I am glad that you care to let us know that you will be busy that's why you aren't posting anything.. hope you had fun moving... i'll miss your posts from Ice to Trophy or SB aww....

Roger that!
Hope everything goes well with the moving and traveling ^^

Bon voyage....I will wait till you are back^^

take care.. :D
will wait till you back with patiently and sitting pretty

I think I'm gonna die! Seriously.... I might die! *worried*

Will be waiting for you..

why oh why ..... well kkeke it's ok. be careful and enjoy your traveling and packing :D

ooohh! I'm going to miss your stories- which is also a good thing coz I'm supposed to be studying. Good luck with the moving and new job ^_^

Wow, you're quite the busy person! I definitely know the struggle; moving can be so stressful and time-consuming. Anyway, I wish you the best of luck with your move and I hope you get nicely settled into your new home. Take care of yourself!

aww
well it's ok
Have a safe trip ^^