?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Love In The Ice [2]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Love in the Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Non-AU, angst, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: A script for a new mini-series is left in Yunho’s apartment by his manager, and as he reads it, he becomes more and more intrigued. Unbeknownst to him, one of the leads has already been cast, and the contracts signed. When he too is cast in the project after expressing interest in the part, he gets the shock of his life when he arrives for the script reading to be faced with a person from his past. Someone that he has spent years trying to pretend never existed. How will they be able to get through filming this without killing each other? Or worse…

AN1: Thank you to what feels like millions of people who commented on the first chapter :O IDEK what to say except thank you and Happy Valentine’s Day… even though I actually didn’t realise it was Valentine’s Day lol!

AN2: Oh and if you’re a new reader who has never read ICE, I really think you should because I will make a few references to it without actually spelling it out because the assumption is that everyone has read ICE and are familiar with the plot…

YH01

Love In The IceCollapse )

I just wanna see how Yunjae act out Yunjae. It was really tense but so very exciting.


No one barely even breathes. omg me too sobs
"Why the fuck is his shirt so open?" trust jae to say that out loud

i cannot leave proper comments because


thanks for the update.
how do i survive two weeks without your writing?

phone sex and jaejong clinging like koala OMG
i can't wait read shooting part

Min is trying not to get mad...

 photo tumblr_ly87i6VblY1qbriigo1_250.gif





He's really REALLY trying...

 photo tumblr_lr2e1fyVFm1qmvztno1_500.gif



.
.
.
.

But...

 photo tumblr_lzjcwgQX811qc6jueo1_500.gif







.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

 photo tumblr_lyxu2rHfQH1qkr8tao1_250.gif

PISS YOUR PANTS NOW BECAUSE SHIM CHANGMEAN IS MAD AT YOU OMG BETTER START RUNNING NICKIKI

You know when Jaejoong sang i'll protect you at the concert and let the other fans sing with him i thought it was done for Yunho as to deliver him a message ,the song is definitely about Yunho , he just wanted the audience to scream his words so that they can reach Yunho <3


Ratings will go through the roof
It won't even be "fireworks" at the start, it will be like a nuclear explosion and I'm sure everyone's going to die just from a teaser pic or vid of the drama.
FEELS ohgod...emoshinki night again ;_;

Well, I wasn't expecting any updates at all, since you said you were moving. I can't wait for more of this. The chemistry they are both going to be pulling is already very tangible, and I am really excited to see how you pull not only them, but the other 3 as well back together. Hope you have safe travels as you move, and I'll be rereading all your other stories as I wait!!

Spot!!! (Darling, you really do spoil us!)

THIS IS GETTING GOOD.....TOO GOOD! :D

OMG *squeals* u actually update this fic. i thought i have to wait 2 weeks. Thank you sooooooo much. A good start. Cant wait for next chap!! and the "Why the fuck is his shirt so open?" haha brilliant! This is so you. Happy moving and take care!

Omaigawd!!! More!!! Yes!!! Kyaaa!!! Yunjae!!!

Oh my heart! How angsty can both Yunho and Jaejoong get. And for the polite boys of DBSK to blow up on set is something else. By the end of this film I am sure that the whole cast and crew will realize their attraction to one another truly. I can't even imagine the feelings they will get once they start acting out the scenes and how the memories of their relationship will pop up. I'm glad Jae is thinking of Changmin too though, it's sort of cute! When they have a reunion thing I'm sure Changmin will be happy to be reunited with Jae's food. Gah, I kind of wish Yunho would force Jae to eat or something just to show that he cares somewhat about Jae's health. Maybe that will be a crossing over point? Anyways an update on Valentine's day for lonely me makes my day somewhat brighter. I loved it! :D

Wow! That is intense. Fireworks really exploded and not in a good way. Hope bout the mushy scenes? How will they act it out? This scene is reminiscent of the one in chapter 16 where they were fighting in front of yunho's parents.