?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Love In The Ice [2]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Love in the Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Non-AU, angst, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: A script for a new mini-series is left in Yunho’s apartment by his manager, and as he reads it, he becomes more and more intrigued. Unbeknownst to him, one of the leads has already been cast, and the contracts signed. When he too is cast in the project after expressing interest in the part, he gets the shock of his life when he arrives for the script reading to be faced with a person from his past. Someone that he has spent years trying to pretend never existed. How will they be able to get through filming this without killing each other? Or worse…

AN1: Thank you to what feels like millions of people who commented on the first chapter :O IDEK what to say except thank you and Happy Valentine’s Day… even though I actually didn’t realise it was Valentine’s Day lol!

AN2: Oh and if you’re a new reader who has never read ICE, I really think you should because I will make a few references to it without actually spelling it out because the assumption is that everyone has read ICE and are familiar with the plot…

YH01

Love In The IceCollapse )


Oh yeaaah this is gonna be epic !!
YunJae fighting its like smut for me , lol!?
YooSuMin love<3
Keep going bb!! Cant wait for the next, but I know u're busy!

this is just so good...thanks a lot!!!!

i am going to reread ice again..hahaha....

me likey~~~~
i really hope this really happen?
moreeeeee

i would pay sooo much money to see this in real life, which would probably play right into sme like the fic is saying. it's funny the roles are a little reversed here since yunho's the one that's running and jae's just tired of his self-pity. i can't wait until they get to actual acting.

Woah thanks god YUNJAE didn't kill each other in this lol
And yet Jaejoong's remark of Yunho's shirt was so…well how can I say this? Just so Jaejoong, talking before thinking lol.

This two were so pity, but both ways of handling the situation are understandable. I hope this tina that they got a chance to fix things will go well for them. Love in their hearts will conquer and wipe out prejudice, ego and anger.

Thank you for posting this. I thought chapter 16 of Ice was the last update we'd get before you go on the trip. And happy Valentine ^^

very nice i love the story i'm waiting for more haha

omg I kept laughing throughout the whole chapter. xD this is brilliant!

waow! i focused at jae's comment abt yunho's shirt lol can't wait to see them act the ice >.< thank you for update and have a nice trip :-)

i feel for you jj !!!
i can't wait for this...
well i can wait 2 weeks ^^
get back soon!!!
thank you for this

wow an update!!!!!!
yunjae tension all around.
can't wait for more!!!!!

Yay! I can't describe how happy I was to see that you're continuing this one!

And then I actually read the chapter and all I can say is.... wow. amazing. your writing blows my mind.

The tension is high. And when I say tension, I mean the anger but also the lust. Come on, just fuck already! You'll feel much better afterwards :'D

And yes, why is that shirt so open?! /licks screen

I swear I stopped breathing, just like the all of the cast and most of the readers here, when Yunho arrived.
Fuck, can we have the drama for real? Please? Yes?

Urgh that comment makes no sense... Just know that I loved it lol

I tweeted you about making a poster btw

You updated this. Oh my gosh. I am so freaking happy right now there are no words. <3 This is so amazing! I absolutely love the plotline so much~ It's making me freak out just reading it O_O

Ohhhhhh my fucking gosh jhcxsvjjcxdbmnvxxbnvcv
I'm freaking speechless right now! I'm really, really, really loving this AU of ICE. The emotions you portrayed were beautiful T.T~~ and the Yunjae interaction had me on the edge of my chair.
You're a frickin genius!!! /4ever$: sjshshdbsnksns~ I'm so excited about this, omg I'm getting so flaily!! <3
Thank you so much for sharing~^^ Happy Valentine's day and hope your moving and settling in goes smoothly~ :-)