?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Trick 'r Treat
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty oneshot: Trick 'r Treat
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG
Length: Oneshot
Genre: AU, slice of life
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P

AN1: Lol I know most of you were expecting an ICE or LITI update but this wouldn’t let me go and I was laughing on the bus on the way to the bank thinking about it so I had to write it. As usual, what the muse wants the muse gets :P I can’t force him to do anything especially since my muse is Jaejoong and we all know how impossible he is… Basically when it comes to a fight between YunJae's children and Anyang Halla, YunJae's kids ALWAYS win... OTL

AN2: Un-betaed and although this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse, you don't need to have read it. All my oneshots and drabbles for the Sleeping Beauty universe can be found HERE



I still can't believe you didn't organise a costume for me!Collapse )


Definitely not riddled with mistakes! Though I kinda woulda liked the continuation of what Yunho did to the naughty little trickster...

*hi five* to half caucasianess. although I'm pining for a ice update, a sleeping beauty one shot with the whole family is almost as satisfying!

Thank God Changmin is too young to understand or care! Can you imagine what his displeasure could have resulted in? :-p. I so love the Jungs :-). I hope everything is going well for you with the move. Thanks for the update! Gotta love Apple ;-)

Edited at 2013-03-05 01:58 am (UTC)

bratty jae is allowed if it will get yunho punish him later :p
fjsksjhfhf yunjae's kids are adorable especially changmin! minnie ball <3
thanks for sharing this! <3

this was so cute and sweet (all the halloween candy aside)~ i especially loved how the jungs have developed their own sign language that is unique and is very closely followed by their children~XD

jaejoong is forever a brat~ LOL

P.S.
i didn't see any mistakes~^^

I almost believe that Jae ate all the candies XD
I always waiting the update of the sleeping beauty, I love love love love this no matter whatttt XDD thanks for sharing

Lol...this could have won you first place on a halloween fic contest. :-)
I guess trick or treating can happen anyday.
With the Jung family to spend it with...
There is no doubt it would be fun.


i am so fucking in love with this family. A breastfeeding Jae is forever sexy. omg. i can't .....
whenever i found an update of this series that means i need my sole time to read each and every word carefully so i won't have to finish it too quickly.. haha... i really enjoy every moments with this beautiful family.
thank you for making something as awesome and lovely as this.

ohh. this story seems familiar. haha. i think i've read it somwehwere. it has almost the same plot but this is with a twist. KYAAAAAAAAA~ I really love these SB oneshots <3 lablab authorssi~

oh i love you so very much!!... and i love this family sooo verrryy much tooo!!!...

SO MUCH FLUFF!! This update made me extra happy today and I'm so glad you're back!! ^-^ I hope everything has turned out well for you. :)

Sleeping beauty will forever be the winner, huh? I don't mind that at all. ~~

And I thought for a while that Jae had actually eaten all the candy. You tricked me as much as the children! I was so surprised.~ An awesome oneshot/drabble like always!

aww loved it! so cute! i can't get enough of this adorable family!! <3

Hahaha OMGsun lol....this kind of reminded me of Ellen's Halloween dare where she asked parents to pretend that they ate all of their children's candy and record their reactions and send it in lol .........
esfgukjgna,g Forver cute Jung family <3

Oh minnie ball wae so presh, lemme nom your cute self! Ksajsyuejhquy bb you write the cutest things~

So funny. The kids are so cute... Such a happy YunJae family.