?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Love In The Ice [5b]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Love in the Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: R
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Non-AU, angst, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: A script for a new mini-series is left in Yunho’s apartment by his manager, and as he reads it, he becomes more and more intrigued. Unbeknownst to him, one of the leads has already been cast, and the contracts signed. When he too is cast in the project after expressing interest in the part, he gets the shock of his life when he arrives for the script reading to be faced with a person from his past. Someone that he has spent years trying to pretend never existed. How will they be able to get through filming this without killing each other? Or worse…

AN1: For the first time, people who read ICE but don’t read LITI will be missing out on something… ;-) Lol but you will see it eventually I guess so perhaps it’s a spoiler of sorts? This chapter in its entirety is also longer than any chapter in ICE so yeah… IDEK. Wordy Nikki is really too fucking wordy.

AN2: Oh and if you’re a new reader who has never read ICE, I really think you should because I will make a few references to it without actually spelling it out because the assumption is that everyone has read ICE and are familiar with the plot…

YH01

Love In The IceCollapse )


hiii o/

this fic is really good! i had to read it the moment i saw the plot, which was two hours ago, and now i'm finished reading every chap you've posted. haha. the whole thing is so interesting i couldn't stop! i can't wait for your next update!

p.s. was going to comment get well soon but noticed the last AN. anyway hope you're doing alright! :)

Hope all goes well with the follow-ups / "ongoing stuff"!

As usual... awesome chapter and now I'm anxious for more and sleeping is gonna be a bitch and I KNEW better than to read anything from Ice or LITI before bed but WHAT did I do? Read it anyway - 'cuz it's that effing addictive. /headdesks/ DAMN. Oh well - enjoyed every second of it anyway XD

cdvnebthfkzhzdne oooooooh man things are heatng up~
I was not expecting that violent of a reaction from Yunho omfg but I'm glad Changmin knows where they are! hehehe
all that ot5 at the end T____T ♥ awwwwww...
smh at Yunjae.... man! will they get anything done? hahaha~ I like Jae's name too :D
glad to hear you're fine ^^

awwww updates, I'm going to be very scared for my life if I were LeeU

oh minnie. what have you done? now you have to deal with your silly hyung deul. luckily you have yoosu and yeonhee behind your back and I seriously don't mind with you being yunjae cock blocker (well at least for now LOLS). and I certainly don't mind your eyes and ears being tainted with yunjae's porn evidence next coz really, that's my joy of fun seeing you cringe in every possible way. LOLS. well if there is yunjae's smut next. but i have no doubt there will be coz jae2 deserves his punishment and reassurance and yunnie don't give a damn when he wants to reassert his claim on jae2.

oh if yunnie only knows the truth... may be more punishment for jae2 for playing with his heart? LOLS

Edited at 2013-03-13 03:53 pm (UTC)

omo. jae....#speechless but srsly lee u is really an eye sore though, like boy toy of sorts. cant stand him.

First, it's good that you're okay and nothing serious.

Second, Changmin and his interactions with Yeonhee was hilarious! Those two are so cute. Then his interactions with Yoosu was just pulling my heartstrings *pun intended*.

Third, Yunho rapping Kiss B! O.O woohoo, sexy.

Last, homaygad YunJae! the push and pull, extreme version is... nerve wracking? I dunno. All I know is whatever it is Changmin will find in the rooftop is O.O.

Oh, I was sure Yunho will accompany Jae on his visit and at the end circumstances made impossible for Jae to get rid of him!

I really liked those thoughts of Jaejoong's father, they were so touching.

And this last script reading session turned out really messy... I agree with the MinChunSu, it really seemed like Jae was trying really hard to provoke an explosive reaction like this our of Yunho. On the surface he's desperately trying to convince himself they don't belong to each other any more but deep in his heart he doesn't want anything else from Yunho but to claim him again. He wasn't even able to let anybody close because he just didn't feel it was right.

I'm really curious about the next chapter now, poor Changmin seemed quite useless as peacemaker so far, I wonder if they will let him do his job later at all... : D

I was pissing myself laughing through this chapter. oh I love you nicki. CANNOT WAIT FOR CHAPTER 6. but I do expect that once you're well and truly out of hospital :)

i don't know about this... i feel this perpetual upset feelings against jaejoong and yunho lololol

aahhhh i really cant wait dor the next update !! changdola-ah is sooo sweett <3
where are they anyway ? lol

oh and i hope you to get well soon :)

Oh my god the suspense is driving me insane!!!!!!!!! Oh my god you're awesome, everything you write is just awesome I sincerely salute you on this

i cried at the changmin moment at the end of this chapter..minnie-ah *huggles*

omg i adore ah in-joong ki pairing <3

Wow. I mean WOOOOOW. I'm in awe with everything that happened, but that last part with Changmin and the four ribbons, I was starting to hyperventilate. Thankfully, the chapter ended there. Wow...

...i'm suddenly not really sure it'sa good idea JJ had. /hides behind hands