?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Love In The Ice [6]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Love in the Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: R
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Non-AU, angst, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: A script for a new mini-series is left in Yunho’s apartment by his manager, and as he reads it, he becomes more and more intrigued. Unbeknownst to him, one of the leads has already been cast, and the contracts signed. When he too is cast in the project after expressing interest in the part, he gets the shock of his life when he arrives for the script reading to be faced with a person from his past. Someone that he has spent years trying to pretend never existed. How will they be able to get through filming this without killing each other? Or worse…

AN1: SHORT CHAPTER IS SHORT!!!!!!! REALLY SHORT! >>___________>> And we all do really fucking stupid things sometimes so cut him some slack, ok? Don’t hate him for it because sadly, as rational as I am, I have done completely irrational things because of my husband. Not this scenario, but crazy enough for people to question my sanity.

AN2: Oh and if you’re a new reader who has never read ICE, I really think you should because I will make a few references to it without actually spelling it out because the assumption is that everyone has read ICE and are familiar with the plot…

YH01

Love In The IceCollapse )


Crying right now.. Hurt yunjae is so heartbreaking.

jae is an idiot. yunho's lovely gorgeous idiot but an idiot nonetheless. sigh.

i just hope yunho forgives him soon enough. broken yunjae is just.. </3 thanks for the update, btw!

....indeed nicki, why...

I'm feeling so many emotions right now. They both love each other so much, so how could it turn out this bad?? Oh, Jaejoong. ~ T-T Why did you do that, love? Yunho desperately wanted to keep his promise of only being a friend and then... But I think I can understand, though. Kind of. Then again, I think Jae only burned the bridge half-away, since Yunho was how sorry he was. Oh~ Why?? T-T

..../sigh

i'm speechless.this is too heavy for me to read at 2am.i'm gonna sleep now and pretend like nothing happened./in denial

Oh god...you made me cry. Why? Why? Why? Both of them have too big of ego and too much of prejudice. If only they knew the pain and let go then forgive each other. I know it hurt so bad but if both keep getting back to each other like this...there would be no end much less a happy ending.

Short chapter is indeed so short lol and it left me hanging OTL.

I'm sad too that ICE is gonna say good bye *sobs* I love Jaejoong's character so much.

This story is sooo awesome,,!!
i just really like the way u brought their emotion here,,
its like that u really know whtas in their hearts espeacially yunjae,,
gosh~ their relationship is sooo complicated but i really like them in here,,
thank you for updating,,^^

Whyyyy godamn u Yunho !!
Just love each other already so much pain T.T
Please keep going !!
Good luck to ur Real life too ^o^

(Deleted comment)
i loved the reference at the end, is actually my favorite part of the song and it fitS so well

Uugghhhh this was all so emotional.. omg yunho hitting the wall with his bare knuckles and jaejae the vulnerable angel.. why do I find it so hot and sexy.. oh my~
update soon xxx

Every emotions shown in this chapter I felt..sadness romance and jus everything..

Soooo good~^^

This chapter hurt so good. They have both grown and yes have changed they just have to find a way to make a relationship work (a healthy one at that). What I love about your fics is that I am never bored (usually I can predict something) you always surprise me.Thank you!

WTH DID I JUST READ!?
 photo tumblr_mj34prUhp51qm04xro1_500.gif
THEY ARE LIKE FREAKING STRANGERS YET THEY CONTRADICT IT WITH THEIR DEEP LOVE...
 photo tumblr_mj34prUhp51qm04xro2_500.gif
MY HEART IS JUST PAINFULLY AGONIZING AT HOW SAD THEY ARE...
 photo tumblr_mj34prUhp51qm04xro3_500.gif

PS: Thanks for the update (even if it's short it's all right!), please do remember to take good care of Ur-self! U have only one health! *hugs*