?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [19a]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance, mild angst, drama
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: I am literally posting this from a car. My dad has some sort of funky super fast internet on his phone. I’m sure he’s paying big bucks for it and I’m using it to post fic… If he knew he’d possibly kill me hahaha… Or maybe not :P And my husband has this ridiculous contraption that plugs into the freaking lighter thing and you can plug in actual plugs to keep your electronics going... I'm surrounded by people who cannot do without their technology... My family for you... >>_____>> http://beeswaxing.tumblr.com/post/46741677526

AN2: This banner was done by atriums

59872_original

IceCollapse )


OMG.. I love the chapter. Serves that asshole Seunghyun right. And did I mention I love Yunho's mum? I really do. And Changmin.... Can I trade places with Jiyool?
And OMG the Tumblr posts cracked me up> I love your mum dad and husband. They are awesome :)

Oh i love mama Jung and Jae~!!!>////<
press con!!!>.<
thank you for the update,,^^

btw i love min n jihye kekekeke,,>////

Finally...an update!!! ^^
I have been waiting for this EVERYDAY!!!...
Hahaha...finally changmin and jihye are "together"...it really takes them a while..
cant wait for the press conference to start. The one liquidating the assets must be Seunghyun?
Pls update soon...cant wait for the next update...^^

OMG OMG OMG Im sorry but well your LJ suddenly only have this page so well yeah, i cant leave comment anywhere coz i just found out about your fic and all thanks to my tlist hahahahha and finish reading ICE and LITI in one go LOL ..
so all in all since i cant point out one by one , so can i just said THIS IS AMAZING TO THE CHOIKANG 8DD .. but somehow i couldnt really find the exact word to describe it OTL, so hope you know how amazing this ficception is.

and i cant wait for next update x) ..

P.s : OMG I LOVE BITCHY JJ i dunno why <33333 thanks for somehow bring this character out of him :3 :3

that part with changmin and jihye hurt a bit. i can feel their screams in my ears and then the good part happened when changmin decided to woo his lady. hahaha
oh gawd mama jung. i want an in-law like youuuuu. nice to me and the family yet cold to everyone MWAHAHAHA

Ohhhh~~~ Finally a JihyexMax edition! :D Ohh, me likey~~~ I can't believe Jihye didn't realize Changmin was in fact confessing to her. Oh, Jihye, you silly goose~ Crying on your brother's shoulder not understanding what he meant, ahaha.

And Mrs. Jung is indeed scary.... I'm not she's as scary as Hero Jaejoong, but then again they're scary in different ways. Mrs. Jung with the power she has, and Jaejoong with how he can insult people to the point where they want to disappear.

Hero Jaejoong and Mrs. Jung working together, and are in the same room on top of that!? Welcome to Hell! :D

Just got time to drop by and read this entirely amusing chapter (Changmin and Jin Hye, that is).
(I know it's been a long time since I dropped by here and left comment the last time you probably won't remember me. I'm sorry, work can be super bitchy).
I hope I can see clingy Jae in the next chapter.

Have a great day, Nicki ^^

Read all you tumblr posts~ your family and friends are adorable! xD


Btw, omg... Jae looks so skinny in that picture you posted during the story... T^T

have i told you how much i just love yunho mom...lol
she is the best


and changmin and jihye is finally making progress...they are so cute together.

thanks for updating

..............................okay when someone said they dont know that there's a new chapter of ice i thought she's talking about 18............okay.

so *clears throat* OMG I LOVE YOU MAMA JUNG and it's so cute when she and Mama Kim tease Jaejoong - they have to tease Yunho too XDDDD

i'm patiently waiting for part B 0:)

oh and thanks for adding me :3

for the love of...
im sorry for commenting late..i dont know why i wasnt able to see it.
mrs jung and jae power!!!!!

p.s
i have french lessons but i didnt listen one period.. i was busy reading your blogs. oh gosh your mother is so funny. like mother like daughter. jung biases.hehe
poor friends. *pats them*hehe

OMFG! I'M TAIWANEESEEEEE AND I LOVE THOSE DRINKS!! HOW DID YOU KNOW OF THIS HOLY GOODNESS XDDD and THANKS FOR ADVERTISINGGGGGGGGG XDD

I can't even... your stories about YunJae and your family are hilarious AND the dream of every fan girl out there. You're very lucky to have such an amazing family :3 I've been trying to make my parents fans. My dad was the easiest one! He immediately said, "I like this song" when I played some songs for him, he actually liked all of them. However, my mom is SO hard to get! She always said, "I don't like Asian stuff", but I'm slowly introducing her to TVXQ and she actually likes Yunho mwahaha, she still doesn't admit it, though hehe...

As for the chapter, I'm so glad that you wrote so much about Min and Jihye! I really wanted to see how all that accumulated steam was going to be let out. Finally!!!! Yayy!!!

Yes, yes, yes, yes!!!! *evil laughter*

I love you mama Jung. Scare the pants off of him and everything else. >:D

That is one press conference to see. Two formidable people sitting next to each other. Cold stare and sardonic smirks present. It's like two angels themselves who sit there on the throne of devils. Or are they the devils themselves?

Do you think changmin will ever ask the unasked question? Or are they just gonna keep it like that? They're FINALLY together at least. What will changmin do in the presence of mama Jung then? omg. Jihye was awake the WHOLE entire time. So that crotch touch might of been on purpose. Someone touched someone's boner. ;D