?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
Drabble: Milk
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty drabble: Milk
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13
Length: Drabble
Genre: AU, fluff, slice of life, mpreg (a little graphic but not really...)
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P

AN1: This is ACTUALLY a drabble. Like not even Nicki-sized and the word count is only in triple digits lmao.

AN2: Un-betaed and although this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse, you don't need to have read it. All my oneshots and drabbles for the Sleeping Beauty universe can be found HERE



Milk?Collapse )


This piece is so warm and fluffy <3 Love how you wrote just the 5 into it. With all the cleavage-baring tops Jaejoong's been wearing lately, it's not hard to picture him lactating. :p Changmin, hungry since birth. Yoochun trolling Junsu at an early age. Yunho being a perv and a good daddy at the same time. Yep, all is right in the Jung household.

Hope we get to read more drabbles from you.

OMG *squeals* I LOVE U GIRL COS U FULFILLED MY CRAVING FOR U KNOW WHAT ;D! DAMN,NOW I WANNA SEE JAE FEEDING HIS BABY! *leering* pls pls pls keep writing this verse.i m in happy land now *floating around*

KKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK OMG

I'm dead!

ahahahaha...
where are the older girls tho?
kekek oh minnie you are an April fools baby..
lool yoosu so cute haha "Mama funny" XXDD

How do u know so much about pregnancy and babies? Reading? Experience?

There've been a couple significant mentions that I only know about because of my recent pregnancy and delivery. (If you ever want to read about that experience of mine I have it on my LJ to friends only) like the wanting to suck on their hands, the colostrum. Even in ice, with the snoring hyuna - I'm the paranoid parent that calms down only when I hear my Mia's breathing. So when she cries I'm happy, since that means she's OK (though she wants something :-). U know what I mean)

Though mpreg is truly unreal, u make it as close to real as you can and it is enjoyable

Thanks for writing

OMG! That was funny.

When Jae told Yoochun that the milk is for his brother, he understood that it was for Su, the only brother he acknowledges. Right. Baby Minnie doesn't count...
I cannot stop laughing.

And Yunho wanted to taste the colostrum or... his wife breast? kekeke!

You made my day with your milk.
Thank you!

JYJ = trolling all day everyday and I'm happy seeing this in this fic. Yoochun, typical older brother really. And even in sb!verse Junsu is the victim, the guy just never catches a break.

And who can really blame the Jung for always wanting his wife? One look at the gorgeous man easily explains the equally beautiful Jung-brood.

Lmao yoochun, you're tricking your twin 😂 aww this family 😍❤️They're just so adorable and a close knit one ❤️ They have a naughty daddy too looool ;)