?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ice [22b]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff, romance, mild angst, drama
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: Yunho knows ice very well. He is the youngest team captain in the history of the best professional hockey team in South Korea, bringing his teammates to glory time and time again. But a little something has been missing lately, a spark that everyone has grown to recognise from the young man. His teammates know exactly what’s wrong but he refuses to acknowledge it. Jaejoong is much too young to be this cynical and jaded. At least, that’s what his parents say, but what do they know? They love their only son and only want him to be happy despite not agreeing with his rock star lifestyle. When the 29 year old finds himself in rehab after a sort of accidental overdose, his tearful parents give him an ultimatum. Now he has to figure out what to do with the ball of ice that is his heart…


AN1: I wrote quite a bit of this at work... PLEASE FEEL SORRY FOR ME.

AN2: All credit to whoever made the edit included in this fic :O

photo-3

IceCollapse )

And this is why the closest thing to a committed relationship I'll ever have is exclusive dating, not marriage. God knows I'm like Jaejoong when it comes to important decisions. My partner would not be able to handle me, and he'll only get hurt in the long run.
Sigh, can't blame Jae though. :|
That performance though *_* When Yunho rips Jae's shirt in front of the audience..... /brain aneurysm

ohohohohooooo...
so hawt!!!!!!
but why is jaejoong leaving to LA??
I mean not leaving entirely but why??
huhuhu..

Actually i don't think Jae is just running away this time. Seems like something is up & he is trying to solve it himself without bringing further heartache to Yunho & the Jungs. He is hiding from Mama Jung, so that's suspicious by itself.
What's in US? can't stop thinking of this point, has to be a clue somewhere on what the problem is.


Nicki... why are you doing this to me? I just want to lay on the floor and sob and screech and claw at everything bc of all my feels

aaargh!!! all the fucking drama!!
can't fucking take it anymore!!
LOL. J.K

already looking forward to the next chapter^^

YAY YOU UPDATED ^___^. Oh my feeels feeels oh feels. I cannot wait for the next episode.

Edited at 2013-05-29 12:30 pm (UTC)

awww unnie!!!.. this is so f@!$%@$!#@%^& good..sooo love it..you nail the couple performance perfectly..how I wish I can see the live version of Yunjae perform Kiss B, with Jae singing and Yunho rapping, that will be heaven right!!..

and the smut scene, so sexy...nosebleed (now have to wipe my bleeding nose)..haha..

as usual, perfect work unnie, keep it up..

God...this is so frustrating...Why Jae is doing this? He knows about his habit and yet he doesn't stop it, always doing things alone..Poor Yunho..the ending broke my heart. This chapter was a roller coaster of feels. Really sexy begining but sad ending. Anyways can't wait for the next chapter <3 *lays on the floor and sobs forever*

WE DON'T NEED TO KNOW YOU HAD SEX YESTERDAY!!!!

Anyway, I don't get Jae at all! he frustrates me. D:<
And where does Yunho get his patience? Damn, what a pair.

Jaejoong should have explained to Yunho why he is leaving. This is just going to create bitterness in their relationship eventhough Yunho forgave him. I hope Jaejoong is able to resolve the issue fast.

ahhhh...come on jae!!!
if i ever hv bf like yunho i wont leave him alone!!
thank god yunho is very understanding bf!!

Props to Yunho for being forgiving and patient! If I were him and my boyfriend or husband keeps doing the same things to me like cutting me off or distracting me, I would prolly break it off bec those are really immature!

Damn it. Really I hate it to be left there hanging without knowing a thing since obviously someone did that to me once. Leaving without telling, I was wandering and didn't know what way I should have gone. It hurt so damn much!

So sorry I got it out on the comment. I know the situation here is different but it just made all bitter memories come to life once gain.

At least Jaejoong said he basing going to leave Yunho and I'm glad Yunho is hanging to that. Nonetheless, sharing thoughts and reasons might have been ultimate. Anyway it is Hero Jaejoong so...I get the idea. I hope everything will come to light soon enough cuz I'm dying to know lol.

This is simply breathtakingly fuckin beautiful.

tbh... i am fcking cry at that part when yunho realized jae is gone after that... AGAIN...

if i were yunho..i rly dont know how to adapt it AGAIN...how to get through it AGAIN... betrayal..dissapointment..aangry...love.. etc...is all been mixed up...
and it got more mixed up n confusing n idk since it had happened AGAIN....
but just like yunho... i do hv trust in Jae that he'll come back to Yunho...

-peace- too much feelssss -