?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Love In The Ice [8]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: Love in the Ice
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: R
Length: Chaptered
Genre: Non-AU, angst, fluff, romance
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here

Summary: A script for a new mini-series is left in Yunho’s apartment by his manager, and as he reads it, he becomes more and more intrigued. Unbeknownst to him, one of the leads has already been cast, and the contracts signed. When he too is cast in the project after expressing interest in the part, he gets the shock of his life when he arrives for the script reading to be faced with a person from his past. Someone that he has spent years trying to pretend never existed. How will they be able to get through filming this without killing each other? Or worse…

AN1: I’m really sorry but I was dying over angry Yunho for almost an hour before I started writing this. I needed to channel angry Yunho somewhere and well……. I couldn’t quite do it where ICE currently is and well… I can do it here and well yeah. Though as usual, my muse has a mind of his own so it didn't quite work out as planned OTL I should just fucking give up "planning" anything tbh.

AN2: Oh and if you’re a new reader who has never read ICE, I really think you should because I will make a few references to it without actually spelling it out because the assumption is that everyone has read ICE and are familiar with the plot…

YH01

Love In The IceCollapse )


Aww I miss this fic
I like the end of this chapter , a promising Yunho .....
Keep going

Omg!i been waiting for this chapter to come out. Thank you for uploading .:)

So happy to see an update, and my what an update. The tension you craft is spectacular, you feel like you're in the room with them. The emotion is so well written as well, left me in tears. I love all your YunJae stuff, but this one is so special. Thank you for sharing!

I super crey at the last sentence... T_T

I don't how you can update different fics but you are so good.. thanks for updating...

Glad Min was able to help Yun realize how rude & unprofessional he was acting. That, & how he realized that Jae is right & is sticking to their agreement.

idk where this story going to be.. it's so frustrating.. both of the frustrating me.. even more when i saw YoonHo back from Japan with a sour look

oh my! I haven't read some of the chapters Y.Y
but I had today n omg I laughed so hard at the photo w Fuku
cuz japanese friends of them are really that touchy
but I like the last part they had assumed they'll be the same
as the past image each one have from the other but yeah years
had past n they've changed... so sad they will stick again to
the agreement... n become somehow like strangers again...but
they need to know each other again...

OMG I'm teary TT this hurts especially after seeing and hearing Jae's Keshou from Yokohama FM. If I'm thinking too much of Jae's songs selection and full of longing cryptic tweets I feel like kicking Yunho but on the other hand I also feel sorry for Yunho since many people must feel that way too like how we wonder who the hell made Adele hurt so much to make her wrote those songs. Lol sorry for my ranting, they might not even about Yunjae.

Otoh, YAYYYY LITI update, thanks :D
ICE is movie material, but I say this one is also movie material. I really want to see ICE and LITI movie.

wow. i missed this fic~

yunho had gone a tad bit too far with his jealousy but then... it is jaejoong he is over-possessive with... but then, he really did go to far.

changmin, the poor guy, play referee yet again. i really wanna give him a hug because what he's doing right now isn't easy at all. if it weren't changmin (yoochun or junsu) doing this, anyone else would've given up and gone crazy.

omo..i missed this fic sooo much
Maybe i have to re re-read the story from the beginning

Thank you so much for updating

Wahh, LITI is back finally..I missed this fic sooo much..

I literally love possessive and obsessive yunho for uri JJ..Thanks unnie

oh wow! intense
they are developing in a way that makes this story even more interesting with each update!!
can't wait to see how things will go between them from now on!

Yunjae are like yin and yang. Just hope they can balance each other perfectly.

Loving Yunjae is killing me. /halfdead