?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
The Tattooist [5]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: The Tattooist
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13 for now
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED here

Summary: Nothing has ever fazed him in his life. At 29, he is successfully self-employed, and doing something he loves which means going to work should really be enjoyable. What is that saying? If you work in what you love, you will never work a day in your life? This would be true if not for just one doe-eyed problem…

AN1: *whistles Troublemaker*

AN2: Your comments are making me smile tbh. The fact that some of you find the chapters as amusing as I do as I wrote it gives me pleasure because it makes me feel like i'm not the only crazy one laughing like a loon.

TT03

The TattooistCollapse )

ah!!! love love!!!
can't wait for the truth or fucking dare ^o^ yoohoooooo finally some make out :DD !!!
but i why i want changmin & Jaejoong kissing so much ??!! intresting *smirks*
Keep going :DD

don't worry i'm laughing with you...
:P

i'm so happy it's like 3 chapters in a row???

*die of happiness

oh my... he is really innocent, isn't he? can I take him home? he's so adorable X3
truth or dare? XD wondering what kind of dare nicole and changmin will ask jae or yun to do XP

Wow - update after update!

Your "Jail Bait" tattoo exchange had me spitting out my OWN coffee!

Great original fic. The ambiance is unusual. And innocent teenage Jae priceless.

you update so fast *0*
i feel so happy reading all the previous chapters in one go, by just not visiting your journal for four days ((:

Jaejoong can you stop, odg. All the puns in this fic, I don't think I can handle it anymore /cries bloody tears. Curse the snake and the spike, I almost died from laughter.

GO MUSEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE~

Yunho's family carp is on holiday, would you like the one eye snake? LOL. Wait can't have that jae will murder you & where will we be then hahaha......
Seriously don't know where your muse comes up with these 'innocent' innuendos but it really cracks me up, simply brilliant. What a great way to end the week.
PS. I do love how Jae bait his sister, but I do think he is think of getting a tattoo. Wonder if Yunho will do it for him? Skinship = major nosebleed for Yunho.

Kekeke i think i am innocent like j so i am learning - steep learning curve - learning has never been this fun... Tqvm..

u killed me at your one eyed snake!!!!
i ve been laughing all along!
thx for the good time u make me spend reading your updates!
oh and have fun with your husband ;)

Edited at 2013-06-28 12:56 pm (UTC)

I'm going to be late at work, but it worth it.
Loved it, I laughed a lot!!!
Genial!!!

Lol this is funny. Stop thinking this is going to be short (smirks). Because we all know you don't do short lmao. But we all love you for it.

is jaejoong for real? i think he's not that innocent! LOL!
poor yunho and his one-eyed snake with a giant metal stick!

ONE-EYED SNAKE BUWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!! GOD I FEEL SOOOOO SORRY FOR YOU YUNHO X'''DDDDDDDDDDDDDdd

Have a lovely weekend~!