?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
The Tattooist [5]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: The Tattooist
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13 for now
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED here

Summary: Nothing has ever fazed him in his life. At 29, he is successfully self-employed, and doing something he loves which means going to work should really be enjoyable. What is that saying? If you work in what you love, you will never work a day in your life? This would be true if not for just one doe-eyed problem…

AN1: *whistles Troublemaker*

AN2: Your comments are making me smile tbh. The fact that some of you find the chapters as amusing as I do as I wrote it gives me pleasure because it makes me feel like i'm not the only crazy one laughing like a loon.

TT03

The TattooistCollapse )

mehehehe I was so happy when I saw an update ;u; Jaejoong really is unstoppable and hopeless. At least Cuddly Bear is warming up to him more \o/

I was laughing so hard when Min was describing Yun's 'anaconda'....*I wanna see it too! XD)

Edited at 2013-06-29 01:08 am (UTC)

Jae is too hysterical! I'm sure I have frightened my coworkers with my howling :-/

OH DEAR GOD ....
I laughed and laughed and LAUGHED til mom told me to shut the fuck up or she'll be throwing my tiny ass out of the house , and then , I laughed some more xD

all my prayers for Yunho's blue balls recovery , hang in there buddy , it'll pass ((hopefully :P))

and LOL , Jae is such a fucktastic little cock tease , he says the the most impossible things I swear , precious little fucker :D

I shall bow to ur amazing muses xD

ROFLMAO!!! jae2 you just make my day wif your unfilter innocent mouth. and i'm sure by now that yunnie is actually wants jae2 but afraid to claim jae2 his since he's still underage. i wonder what yunnie will do if he knows he got permission to even marry jae2. LOLS

have a nice weekend. thanks fof the updates!!!

Jail Bait tattoo huh..

Soft and Hard conversation!!!!

Wet uhuh uhuh~

Thousand ships and Thousand wars..I cannot anymore with these words

Ohhh the snake tattoo and the spike piercing is it down there?!?!?!? I'm done

I am weird because jj is soo innocent here but my mind is as fuck as changcole..

I was choking from too much laughing every single time those convos come up

I can't waits for the next one and enjoy your time with your hubby ^_^

This game can turn either fun or a dissaster, witch I will enjoy both sooooooooo much


Ahahaha, it took me a few minutes to get the one-eyed snake. I have to actually sit and think whether there can be double meanings to every single thing Jae says cause more often than not, there is. Luckily I was trained well in high school by my less than innocent friends >>

Beautifully written. Love it.

im falling in love all over again with yunho. I keep daydreaming about him and his tattoos....aigoooo~~

I have to keep chanting "pure thoughts" whenever Jae speaks. Then Yunho's angry snake makes an appearance and whatever semblance of composture I had crumbles. Thanks Yunaconda. Thank you!

bwahahahaha
i know someone who talks like jaejoong. she has no idea she's making all the boys speechless, but she's just really innocent XD XD so happy i'm reading something like this!

I can so relate to Changmin and Nicole, howling with laughter at Jaejoong's outrageous comments;
“You’re so soft…” Jaejoong whispers. “I thought you’d be hard…”, I'm still laughing:) Have a lovely weekend and thank you so much for letting your crazy muses entertain us so well this week<3

We don't mind you making this longer lol stop resisting your muses!

Omg I laughed so hard. Jaejoong is so innocent I mean bless his pure heart. I really love jaejoong here. Actually I love all of the character in this fic. Thank you so much for the update!! xoxoxox

Lord, this chapter..I kept snorting with laughter every 10 seconds or so xD LOL,Jaejoong with his 'innocent' comments and the whole deal with Yunaconda was brilliant! Definitely one of my favorites! xD