?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
The Tattooist [9]
YJ06
beeswaxing
Title: The Tattooist
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13 for now
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff
Warning: Super-mild underage shenanigans. Like so super that really, even if you squint you might not see it. I can't see it myself but eh. Protecting my own ass is a good thing.
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED here

Summary: Nothing has ever fazed him in his life. At 29, he is successfully self-employed, and doing something he loves which means going to work should really be enjoyable. What is that saying? If you work in what you love, you will never work a day in your life? This would be true if not for just one doe-eyed problem…

AN1: I can finish this within 15 chapters!!! So...uh... "short" by my standards... //stares at ICE and SB//

AN2: Also, this gorgeous banner is made by shinkinism on tumblr!!!

TT04

The TattooistCollapse )


Jaejoong + kittens = <3
Did I ever mention that I love this story? ^^

Goshhhhh Jaejoong is unbelievable!!! It must be hard on Yunho, and I mean it in both was lol.
Thank god you will give us only fluffiness. I am bot a best friend of bloodshed and actions. ^^

As I'm now having flu too, so hope we both get well soon ^^

i couldn't stop laughing for reals when i was reading the last scene! omg~ hahaha
you'd know that i really find a fic funny when i really laugh out loud while reading. lol~

I'm guessing it was a long night for yunho and his sword! Lol hope everything is fine!! Love ur updates and ur muse! Please let jae be that innocent in reality!! Lol

You really need to start taking care of yourself. Why are you in the hospital again! take care & get well soon. Don't worry about YJ, ICE, LITI or Tattooist or even Trophy Wife. The boys, us - the readers & your muse will all be here waiting. Impatiently waiting but still waiting. So go get better!

LOL poor Yunho. Jaejoong is really too tempting, it's really testing Yunho's self control. I would love to watch Yunho with his katana.^^

Rest up some more and I hope you feel better, Nikki! ;A;

they are so cute I seriously can't handle them ;_______; CUTIES!! SOB
I hope you get better sooooon ;~;

Your stories make my days! And loved how Jae have not even flinched at being at the end of katana. We already saw that Jae not just cute, but has some depth of the character (punching that idiot of the teacher or telling everyone to et out of Yunho's room when Yunho wnated it). I start thinking that Yunho's father will be pleased with Yunho's choice.

And hope you will be well soon and for long!


First: Be well and take care

Second: A moment of silence as I appreciate the glory that is Yunho in traditional garb as he 'airs' his katana

SMH imagining the string of people with missing fingers in Jaejoong's wake OTL

Oh my God this fic is becoming my obsession ^_^
i have a huge pity for Yunho, hope he can still control himself around innocent Jaejoongie and his broken filter :D

rofling so much about changmin not going to piercing jj pussie LMAO.... he is painfully inocent... hahaha and I am getting tired of 'no. but- no. but-' ROFL can JJ stop disagree for god sake? hahaha....

*hyperventilating* "yunho's lips touched his ear".... me: AAAAAAAAAAAAAA

Yun's selfcontrol is...just...no words can describe it o_o

The things that comes out of Jae's mouth never fails to amuse me XD

Kid Jaejoong is innocent and I'm like a very adult Yunho LOL

r u okay?..rest well~

Filipinos are everywhere... #Proud