?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
The Tattooist [13c]
YH02
beeswaxing
Title: The Tattooist
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff
Warning: Underage shenanigans. Go away if this bothers you.
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED here

Summary: Nothing has ever fazed him in his life. At 29, he is successfully self-employed, and doing something he loves which means going to work should really be enjoyable. What is that saying? If you work in what you love, you will never work a day in your life? This would be true if not for just one doe-eyed problem…

AN1: This chapter was inspired by Jaejoong and his Oscar Wilde quote… our very own Dorian…oppa please don’t sell your soul to the devil…you already escaped one soul eating devil (SM), don’t sell to another…

AN2: Also uh, this was dropped in my ask.fm awhile ago and it really is Yunho in this fic…BUT as you can see, there are no tattoos, for which I am forever sad about. I wouldn’t mind if some (or all) of you tried your hand at fixing it up with your interpretation of his tattoos… I know his back is easier to do but this photo is so hnnnnggggggggggg…

TT10

The TattooistCollapse )

yunho's picture..*i died*
the sex *i died..again*

Changmin-ah good luck to you wiyh the run. I hope you are fast enough. Lol
I felt like I was Yunho fighting with the death caused by blue ball the entire time I was reading the chapter. My gosh this boy Kim Jaejoong was really a torture! Yunho is indeed a master of self-control and how to deal with a virgin kumiho xD

This chapter is literally longggg. Thanks so much for the update. ^^

THE HELL!!! This was so good. Chapter 13 is so f***** long! I can't believe that it's so very long. And yeah I think the tattooist is my favourite now (thinking that always while reading your fics OTL)

Thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks so much!!! For sharing and such a wonderful chapter. You created such a beautiful YunJae here. I love their charackters! (and the others too of course.. but YunJae is still the most beautiful^^)

OMG i'm dying from the heat .-.
that was amazing.

my guess is yunho is limping because clumsy jae somehow managed to throw him off the bed? lol xD

oh and btw your updates are always the highlights of my day! asdfghjkl

is that sad? :P lol probably

Aaahhhh!!! Jaejoong finally lost his v card. Whohoo. Just skimmed through this so i need to go back to read it properly but the end sort of confused me. So jaejoong poked yunho?

And the pic...is it for real or just a good ps-ed pic?

they are going to see Yunho's family anyway, so Minnie is partly safe for telling ... maybe :))

damn, jae gets to have all of that picture of yunho on his own, lucky kitten!
but seriously, changmin better hide because yunho will go yakuza on him for blurting it out like that LOL
this is one awesome (and long) chapter, i love it! <333

That picture at the beginning..this chapter. WOW. I can't even form proper thoughts right now

Great way to start a chapter. ~definitely saving this pic in my computer~ ( ̄ー ̄)
And this part killed me > “Because you topped his fucking yakuza prince ass!” LMFAO OMG (*≧▽≦)ノシ))
Also you update so fast!! \(*0*)/ Are you yunjae God? >.<

Aigoo I finally started reading this story and I love it so much! our kitten slash kumiho Jae jae is so cute! But why is Yunho limping?! Ahhh so curious!  You better run Changmin! lol


wow........................
I'm speechless so I won't say anything reasonable. I need to read it again for scientific reasons and mob my floor uknow. >_< so thx and bye

good going minnie, the cat is definitely out of the bag now..lol

many questions to be answered by jae curious mind.

afghjkhg... : q...

Min's a pabo -_-"