?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
The Tattooist [13c]
YH02
beeswaxing
Title: The Tattooist
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff
Warning: Underage shenanigans. Go away if this bothers you.
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED here

Summary: Nothing has ever fazed him in his life. At 29, he is successfully self-employed, and doing something he loves which means going to work should really be enjoyable. What is that saying? If you work in what you love, you will never work a day in your life? This would be true if not for just one doe-eyed problem…

AN1: This chapter was inspired by Jaejoong and his Oscar Wilde quote… our very own Dorian…oppa please don’t sell your soul to the devil…you already escaped one soul eating devil (SM), don’t sell to another…

AN2: Also uh, this was dropped in my ask.fm awhile ago and it really is Yunho in this fic…BUT as you can see, there are no tattoos, for which I am forever sad about. I wouldn’t mind if some (or all) of you tried your hand at fixing it up with your interpretation of his tattoos… I know his back is easier to do but this photo is so hnnnnggggggggggg…

TT10

The TattooistCollapse )


Ruuuun Changmin ruuuuunnn !!!
Hahah gosh I love this
So sweet & sexy & painful
Thanks for the update girl ^o^

I had to break this chapter into 3 parts to be able to finish it, cause I could not......OTL LAWEEERD JESUS IT WAS YUNJAE.

Thank you so much for all your wonderfull updates!!!

You really do want to kill us! First that picture...ugh, I'm going to have fitful sleep with that running through my brain. Oh that's right, my brain melted after reading that chapter so no worries. Your imagination knows no bounds and I can only thank the YunJae gods for that! Keep up the good work dear, and let's hope that Changmin can run as fast as you update otherwise he's dead!<3

Yay, al fin se lo cogió!!! No more cherry boy!!!
We loved this update. All the awards for the best seducing scene ever.
***standing ovation***
Please, don't kill Changmin, we liked him a lot.
Thanks!!!

Wow LOL that was hot. And the things that come out of Jae's mouth are so funny! "I have Nessie in my ass" LOL! Poor Jae. But it really was intense.
Changmin... one slip of the tongue might be okay, but twice?! He better run for sure, and fast!

purrrrfect ^^
I truly love yunho's personality,
he's so sweet and caring towards jae but manly <3
I need more guys like that in my life! :D
and young jae is so adorable and smart! ><

sorry for not commenting much in your stories although I read them all, they are funtastic ^^

welp
oh changminnie
jaejoong sure wil be innocent until the day he dies huh
after that eventful afternoon with Yunho, you'd think he'll start getting all these innuendos but nooooo :)))
ohgod this chapter killed me hsgdsjhdhsj.

Hi there !

I kept smiling for the whole chapter, it's such a treat to anticipate - without nailing it ;-))- Jae misunderstandings and reactions.

The characters are so well defined and described, i have no better words to tell you how much i LOVE your fiction, than it's perfect.

The interactions between all the protagonists are so funny but so on spot considering their respective personalities that i don't really care about the sex, i'd rather read them bickering for pages (which is saying a lot about the quality of the writing and the humour of your story lol).

Thanks a lot and keep up the marvellous work !!

PS : Oups ... comment posted previously on the wrong chapter ...

Edited at 2013-07-19 07:11 am (UTC)

oh kay...

wow...

just...

wow...

i don't know how many time i had to pause & take a break reading this part.

it was just...wow.

and daaaang, Changmin burst!!

PLOTE TWIST: this is actually a JaeHo fic. hahaha.

i saw ur gift and die before i could read ur story
and then i fainted from too much bloodlost when i read this chap..

you're so amazing,you make my days full of unicorn and rainbow with every updated..
thank you for sharing your amazing stories with us
*give u a big bear hug*

Edited at 2013-07-19 12:09 am (UTC)

whew. your updates are awesome <3
lmao at yunho limping. pffft. now min slipped up real bad!

oh my fucking yunho!! was about to read but that picture!! GAWD!!! i can't even start!!! aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaggggggghhhhh!!!!! asddfgghhhjjkklll##%@@#*&%
*soul flies away* now how do you expect me to read this with that yunho staring at me??!! no! i just.....CAN'T!!!!
*tries to cover yunho's pic but fails miserably* now officially dying of blood loss...*dies*