?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
The Tattooist [14a]
YH02
beeswaxing
Title: The Tattooist
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG13-NC17
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, fluff
Warning: Super-mild underage shenanigans. Like so super that really, even if you squint you might not see it. I can't see it myself but eh. Protecting my own ass is a good thing.
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED here

Summary: Nothing has ever fazed him in his life. At 29, he is successfully self-employed, and doing something he loves which means going to work should really be enjoyable. What is that saying? If you work in what you love, you will never work a day in your life? This would be true if not for just one doe-eyed problem…

AN1: This almost didn’t get written because YUNHO IN FUCKING INCHEON. MY GOD THAT MAN IS BEYOND BEAUTIFUL. I'M STILL WEEPING INTERNALLY.

AN2: Also, this new banner is by shinkinism on tumblr who also did my old banner. I love it! XD



The TattooistCollapse )


Okaaaaaay...umm, i can relate to jaejoong in this chapter...i'm from the top class when i was in highschool. Got bullied a lot not just from students in my school but from other schools also...my family is kinda well-known, i guess. When i was in highschool, the way i speak to other people is just like jae and there's a lot of drama surrounding me..i don't have a yakuza prince for a boyfriend but, i'm kinda involved in our school's top student's death. I did not kill him though but a lot of people blamed me (students and even teachers bullying me) for his death just because i gave him the necklace that they assumed caused his death (necklace fell into the deepest part of the pool, boy retrieved it, drowned in the process of retrieving it)...later, i found out that that story was just made up by someone..didn't bother to find out who just because. The bullying's done..i can never go back to the time where they bullied me and made me cry a lot. Anyway, to cap it all, my friends who look like bullies (but aren't really) tried to protect me a lot. I tried to keep the bullying to myself but they caught me crying and that's when they found out. Life got a lot better after that..it really helps if you have a friend who has extremely influential brothers/kingkas to protect you from bullies. Going back to your story, i'm really glad that jae has yunho, max and nicole to protect him. Even if they're not with him all the time but knowing that they will always get his back is extremely comforting. I hope jae's school life will get better after this.

auhh I will miss this story till sunday come >~< but is oke enjoy ur weekend hun

Oh dear God! Kitten Jiji was absolutely true to life. Kitten Jaejoong confusing Min and Nicole was priceless...

And then delivering Jae to school...

How smart is the kinka? Smart enough to leave Jae alone, I hope!

hah eat that boy! =_=
I srsly wanna punch his ugly face for bullying jae.

Lol poor Jae, no one understand what he means with his words /o\
Thank you for sharing it with us, it cheers me up, today I've been a bit blue :D

jae's fear of school is heartaching...
and just becayse he is beautiffuly innocent...
i hated high school for this!
great update

Soooo many great lines in here and it's nice that Yunho finally gets a laugh at MinNic's expense. The teraritory marking was so Jaejoong. But hands down best way to assert your position.

“You asked me who I am.” He pauses, waiting for the boy who is looking back and forth from him to Jaejoong behind him most likely.

The boy finally nods. “Y-yes.”

Fucking hell, why the fuck is he stammering? He feels like something is really wrong with this picture. Why is Kim Jaejoong, with these people? The boy is licking his goddamn cherry red lips and whispering to the blonde bitch, but his attention is solely on the tattooed man with the dangerous smile.

“I’m someone you should remember,” Yunho takes a step forward, thoroughly amused when the boy backs up.

“R-re-remember?”

“Yes,” he smiles again. “Remember me when you look at Kim Jaejoong.”

The boy looks nervously past him to the beautiful boy with the innocent doe eyes who is currently looking at the back of the tattooed man’s head.

“Why?”

“Because you wouldn’t like the consequences if you forget.”

deal!! enjoy your weekend with OH. i just hope that your muse will be sit nicely :). happy weekend.

wow,,i'm just so excited with this,,>////<
thank you for the update,,^^

i like protective yunho...
jaejoongie don't worry now! you have real friends by your side

have a fun weekend with your hubby

Wow, what an escort Jae got! Love the scene!
So, teenagers are done XD Now lets see the teacher :)))

LOL the breakfast conversation was just... soo funny! Jae strikes again.^^ Loved the escort to school too! I can't believe the nerve of that kid, knocking on Yunho's window like that. Serves him right to be shaking in his boots when Yunho gets out and stares him down! Awesome. I hope they leave Jae alone now. Thanks for the update and enjoy your weekend!

You make me smile like a fool lol

Yes, show them that they are not to mess with Jae..or else.

How I would love to see them mess up and suffer the consequences....as a warning. But on the other hand, I don't want anything bad happen to Jae.

I love the escorts ... Pretty intimidating but so loving to our darling kitten/kumiho. Bullies ... Stay away from Jae or face the wrath of the tall squad (lame I know).