?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Trouble
YH02
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty drabble: Trouble
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: G
Length: Drabble
Genre: AU, angst, slice of life
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be married here :P

AN1: Well…guess what muses want to play? ;-)

AN2: Un-betaed and although this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse, you don't need to have read it. All my oneshots and drabbles for the Sleeping Beauty universe can be found HERE

SB Trouble

Was I kidnapped?Collapse )


if any boy thinks of his sisters the way he sometimes accidentally thinks of those pretty kpop girls,--> this was getting rather interesting!

I know we're going to get more of Jiyool and the mystery boy later, but I can't wait to find out who he is.. And the subsequent Yunjae-pitching-a-fit that'd follow.

that was sweet...even it wasn't supposed to...but it was ^^ ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

Akshsjsb who is this mystery boyyyyyy.
Oh god kid fics are getting me right in the feels these days bc ive got baby on the brain and idky

omg you just made me remember that old 'drabble'. waaaaaa. Jae's pain. OTL

but then this should have a part 2. from Jiyool's POV. hahaha

O...ow.. Yoolie is next to be in trouble, i guess.. ^___^

changmin's really precious *huggles him* :")
oh my that accident when changmin was a baby D":<
thanks for sharing! <3

Oh Minnie... I'm honestly a little surprised that it took so long for Changmin to do something like this to worry his parents. But it's nice to see that he matured through this and knows that his parents worry about him a lot. It was a bit funny how he ended up the way he did. All the little things made me laugh at how ridiculous the whole situation was. I'm surprised that Changmin didn't think before going into the girl's restroom or before he took that fan haha.

Thank you for writing & sharing this :D.

Most accurate picture-fic ever. Had a little ouchie in my heart because it's like Jae's worst nightmare all over again. But it's gush-worthy how protective he is of his Yoolie *let mysterious be TOP or sth please*

Re-read this drabble again,..
tough I can't remember leaving a comment before >_< #smacked
Poor Changmin & poor Jaejoong,..
Well, even tho I usually re-read your fic over and over angain, especially SB and it's drabble,.. The one I'll never ever read is Thropy wife (because it's homin) and the one I'll never ever re-read over again is forgotten & healing for the Jungs.
If I can, maybe I'll choose to forget it all. It's heartbreaking my heart to see how baby min almost death and how broken Jaejoong in that story TT____TT