?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
All I Need Is... [7]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: All I Need Is...
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG
Length: Chaptered
Genre: High School fic, Angst
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be MARRIED.

Summary: He fears the darkness, but yet hides in it. Shadows follow him wherever he goes whether awake or asleep. No one knows him, yet everyone knows of him. Everyone except another boy in his year. A rebel without a cause some say. Two boys who don’t know the existence of the other, until a chance encounter under the bright moonlight as they both search for the one thing they need that they cannot seem to get.

AN1: I think there needs to be a Nikki definition for hiatus the way there are “Nikki drabbles” OTL

AN2: I wrote this within the battery life of my MacBook Air on the plane… All mistakes are mine, especially since there was a great deal of turbulence!

AINI15


You say you can't be touched and yet I can touch you.Collapse )

awww!! I really love this story! their emotions are so well written <3

Lol what hiatus . We appreciate it though. Have a safe trip and hope your dad is ok. Now off to read

I almost fainted when I found AINI, thanks thanks thanks!!!
Loved the update, so dark... it moved me.
Hope your papito is better now.
Hug!!!

Glad you opened up comments again, because this is really good. These two are amazing, swirling up fanminds all over the globe.

Astounded to see ICE completed--and with such heartwarming bliss.

Wondering how in the world you'll continue LITI now.

But Please Do!

I needed to read the whole story from the beginning to go and read this update coz it really was some time ago that this story got update and I did not remember a lot of things that happened before this updated part... (>_<) And OMG! Yunho U stupid man don't blame Ur-self about it! Even JJ said so! But I am glad JJ got to sleep and Yunho helped him to keep his demons locked... but I agree with JJ's mum, he needs professional help and somehow I think he should get it together with Yunho... They both are really in need of normal sleep... and if they want to get a progress in their 'relationship' they need to overcome their demons. U really made me go all 'aww' with JJ in this update. (^3^) He really did stay strong for Yunho and I hope he will get even stronger from now on... It's actually funny coz JJ showed nothing but weakness until now and Yunho showed blatant strength... yet when the time came it was JJ showing strength to help a 'weak' Yunho. It was kind of beautiful tho being utterly sad at the same time... Really someone needs to help them fix each other. They can help each other to some degree but I doubt they would heal each other being so broken that they are. To heal completely they need someone else to help them with that but I guess overcoming their demons together would definitely quicken the process. They are each other 'strength' in every meaning of that word. I just hope that JJ will not get hurt by Yunho's outburst coz Yunho is hurt by the fact that he did 'harm' the only person he swore to protect... he just missed to notice that by 'sending JJ off' he took the only comfort & strength that keeps JJ's demons at by... which is Yunho himself. Things are really getting so interesting! I really do LOVE Ur writing & Ur stories to bits! (^3^) Thank U for this update even tho U are on hiatus & thanks for all the hard work. I hope U are feeling better already.
yunjae photos photo: yunjae wall 1 2a26.jpg

haven't read this in a long time, so not sure if I forgot certain details....anyways, whatever happened to the alarm clock?...and i was surprised to see both of them having nightmares at the same time and how they each dealt with it...the glimpse of Jae's past is scary but am really curious as to what really happened...hope you'll reveal it to us soon...looking forward to your next update (are you on hiatus again after this chapter?)

ah thanks for writing.even with your situation you dont abandon your fics .i really admire you.and all the best for you and your family.♡

I'm glad you wrote this insteas of LITI coz god damn the angst will kill me if I read it in LITI. Sure I was rooting for AINI but gahhhh I'm off into depression now LOL
I actualy never have problem reading your POVs for AINU. I personally think it's obvious which is which though at times it does feel a little repetitive. But that's to be expected, isn't it? Same feelings but different people, different interpretation. After all that's what brought them together in the first place. Really curious to see if it's Jaejoong's time to reach out to Yunho like Yunho did for him.

YAY I FINALLY GET TO COMMENT ON THIS.

There are a few fics that haunt me; I think about the characters as I lie in bed waiting for sleep to take me... And this fic is one of them. I just love love love love love your portrayal of Yunjae in here. So broken, so haunted, yet their fragments fit perfectly with each other. (Lol sorry this is a general comment about the whole fic rather than chapter specific)

And wai do I keep thinking Jae was raped? :/ It *sounds* like it to me, but something tells me his past is more than that lol (especially coming from you XD).

PS: Yun needs a new phone. Or a new alarm app on his phone. One that actually works. XD In the first few paragraphs I thought the 'wailing' was the alarm lol. Then I realised it was Yunbear :'(

Thank you so much for writing despite the discomfort! <3

That's a very intense chapter, I actually felt everything in from the troubled nightmares to the get out part!!

Thanks for sharing

yes i am so glad you decided to let us comment
i love all the angst in this fic <333
and i like how they knew each other and how they depend on each other despite what they've been through
i can't wait to read more of this story (:

I read every chapter you have posted of AINI yesterday night and I must say that o all the stories you have written this is my favorite and if you keep up with this greatness it might even become my all time favorite fanfiction.

Please don't ever give up on this story, it's so amazing and connecting with the characters are so easy. I love both Yunho and Jaejoong and really root for both of them. And I promise to comment on every AINI update from now on, because I truly love it so much! Keep up the good work!

yunho, *wagging fingers* tut tut so much angst in one teenage boy..
hope everything went well for you, i hate flying with airlines, really detest that cramped feeling.

somehow jaejoong and yunho needing each other because they can help with the other's pain was really shown here... tho most of it lies with jaejoong helping yunho through his nightmare. even if jaejoong thinks he didn't help yunho, he did. in the end both of hem had gotten that very much needed sleep and well... at least both of them woke up without screaming.

yunho shouldn't have assumed because jaejoong tried to explain. i really hope that jaejoong will explain so that yunho will understand.

there is so much pain in both of their pasts...