?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
November Rain [1]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: November Rain
Pairing: YunJae, side!YooSuMin
Rating: PG-13
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, angst
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P

Summary: I know that you can love me, when there’s no one left to blame. So never mind the darkness, we still can find a way - He can see the pain, the way it ripples just underneath the surface, and far from running away, all he wants to do is claim him. Nothing lasts forever…not even ink. Time heals all wounds they say, but sometimes it takes a wound to heal a wound.

AN1: This wouldn't leave me alone. It's sort of how The Tattooist was originally meant to be…it was not meant to be cracky and so damn fluffy you’d get a fucking toothache. April told me to try and complete the idea within a oneshot. Well, I failed lmao, but I think the chapters will be short :O
AN2: This edit was made by Eryn :O I miss her T_____T

NR06

Everything is fucking disposableCollapse )


Please continue..yay new fic..don't mind the angst..but finish it with super happy ending^^

Ugh! I fucking love this...I really do.
MOAR PLEASE!!!!!

I end up falling in love with all your stories anyways, so,

You write what you feel fits with you at that moment. You gots this.

Wow this is so good and despite it being similar to TT it's still so different!
It's really up to you and your muses if you continue or not but I would really,really like to read more of it :)
Hopefully looking forward to the next chapter ? :)

Oh are u using Gun's and Roses'song November Rain? One of my all time favorite song and the chapter just fit right into it so YES. Please continue this wonderful fic.

New fic, MANZE \O/
I swear the way you discribe tattooist!yunho makes me want to get a tattoo by him q__q

Somehow I get the feeling this original plot would be almost as good as Tattooist.

I would love to read more as I want to see how different it is.

I suppose it's like ICE and LITI

im so curious..you should!lol threesome. i thought junsu would offer his awesome ass to the two.hahahaha

tbh, noona, i'm waiting for AINi but I'll take everything you write.
the angstier it gets the more I like it but somtm it doesn't equal with the comment that I'll give.
OTL sorry don't kill me.

have a nice day c:

I like it..you must continue it..but it's up to you,follow ur musses..
Like you said,writting is ur hobby,and if make this story make you happy,then continue it..

ojj I like it a lot. But have I ever disliked anything you wrote? nope!
so yeah i'd totally love a continuation of this.

Whatever you write, we'll read it! It's your work, so you dictate the direction you wanna go.


Loving the tone already...hope you continue this but whatever floats your boat. I am just happy with your updates.

Do continue please. I do enjoy reading yunho as a tattooist and I'm looking forward to see what Jaejoong's character will be like.

I am not reading this until it's completed (yeah right, as if I can hold out that long) *bangs head on the table*