?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
November Rain [1]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: November Rain
Pairing: YunJae, side!YooSuMin
Rating: PG-13
Length: Chaptered
Genre: AU, angst
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be civil-unionised here :P

Summary: I know that you can love me, when there’s no one left to blame. So never mind the darkness, we still can find a way - He can see the pain, the way it ripples just underneath the surface, and far from running away, all he wants to do is claim him. Nothing lasts forever…not even ink. Time heals all wounds they say, but sometimes it takes a wound to heal a wound.

AN1: This wouldn't leave me alone. It's sort of how The Tattooist was originally meant to be…it was not meant to be cracky and so damn fluffy you’d get a fucking toothache. April told me to try and complete the idea within a oneshot. Well, I failed lmao, but I think the chapters will be short :O
AN2: This edit was made by Eryn :O I miss her T_____T

NR06

Everything is fucking disposableCollapse )


you should continue to write this universe since you did say that the tattooist was supposed to be like this~ ^^

this was a joy to read~ at least the part where yoosumin are taking the mickey out of yunho~ aside from that, i'd really like a continuation of this just for the sole purpose of me finding out how he will deal with the perfection (in yunho's and most everyone else's eyes) that is jaejoong~

update again soon!

Don't you dare to stop now when YunJae finally met!
You can write fluffy SB drabbles later when you finished this story, please now concentrate on this one, it's very interesting so far, I'm really curious about the tattooist-concept in a more angsty approach!

Please finish quit playing games with my heart!!!!

As simple as it is I like it and I hope it continues

Edited at 2013-08-29 01:52 am (UTC)

well... this story look good so far... interesting. because although it's the same background as tattooies it doesn't fell the same.... maybe just a bit but characters seems different so...
one thing though, sometimes you really make yunho too highly mighty...
and about the laser treatments, as far as I know about laser, and I know more then I would wish to know, for removing tattoos, if it's black you can really remove it easily... but for colored ones it's more complicated. sometimes you can only smudge it and it's even worse....

I like the way you write Yunho here, he seems stoic and brooding but I think he's relatable o.o I admit I'm worried about the angst, but.... I like the way you set the tone :"D
I like it though, and I'm interested to know the different lives they lead here as opposed to in The Tattoist :O
also omg @ Yoosumin... if anyone can make a threesome work, it's definitely them lol!
I love that Jaejoong runs into him... I can't wait to see what their relationship is like * v* that last line ehehe
write more if you and your muse deem it necessary~ :D

Though I love fluff, this already sounds sexy.

Maybe some TT drabbles to go with this?

Hi! I think you should just continue writing what you want to write, whenever, because all your pieces of work are great! I've even read your homin even though I told myself never to ever read any (because I don't see them that way ><) BUT EVEN THAT WAS GREAT! If you need to write angst to let your emotions out, then please do ^^ If you need to write fluff to be a little more happier, then go ahead! I, for one, am fine with anything you write n_n Furthermore, this is your outlet and you need it more than we do! (I think :/)
Just my two cents worth~ Hwaiting author-nim!!!

i like this, write whatevs you wanna write but a little bit more of this lol

Write more... write more... hehehe~ the first chapter is really nice and though I may sound demanding.. all the decisions on these new chaptered fic depends on you ^^ I really don't mind having short chapters for this fic, because I know that you still have a lot of fics to write and it really amazes me how you can channel the emotions from one fic to another... :)

Tattoooist!Yunho is damn HOT *Q* and Jae's character here reminds me of AINI!Jae... hehe, and YooSuMin threesome.. ODG I think I'll be having a seizure. LOL xD

I love angst as much as well, I just really like it so this is right up my alley. I love this Yunho who takes things too seriously and has a strong will. The functioning/dysfunctional threesome is the oasis to my desert. Thank you!

Hey! New fic. I like it and is quite interested on the story between Yun & Jae. I loved the Tattooist, but I wouldn't mind reading the flip side of it. Can't wait to read more!

aaaaaaaa new story~~~~~
its good anf i am curious..
and yes to the yoosumin threesome >_< haha changmin the bottom, realllly? XD
i love their chara ^^
hehe jj is that worthy canvas, right?
i'd like to see more...
pls do write if you want.. hehe

Like the edginess of this story. A little bit of grit is always good for the soul, especially well written grit.