?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Quiz Winners' OneShots!
YJ01
beeswaxing
Poll #1931498 SB Quiz Winners' Choice

Which oneshot should I write?

Fic 1 - kingheechul
198(64.1%)
Fic 2 - hippo_bunny
52(16.8%)
Fic 3 - jiyool
59(19.1%)


The winners of the SB Quiz have submitted their fic options so now it's up to y'all to decide!

Please click the link below to see the options before you make your choice! The completed oneshot will be posted in September.

Thank you everyone for taking part :D



FIC 1 submitted by kingheechul - AU



Jaejoong has the hots for the town's skaterboy since god knows when. he follows him around, keeps a diary where all his thoughts and fantasies about yunho are written. one day, his best friend (or cousin or whoever) finds the diary, reads the whole thing and thinks it’s funny and a brilliant idea to send yunho the damn thing.



FIC 2 submitted by hippo_bunny - non-AU

Fic Poster 2

Jaejoong knows that it is cliché, but all he wants is to do is wear his boyfriend’s clothes. He loves all the YunJae fans out there, he just wishes that they would stop being so damn observant.



FIC 3 submitted by jiyool - SB!verse



Yunho and Jaejoong bringing Jiyool and JJ to the ice-skating rink. Jaejoong is pregnant with the twins and therefore cannot skate. So Yunho takes Jiyool to the rink as JJ is still too young. However, JJ throws a tantrum and sulks.




I will take the final results as at Sunday September 1, 11:59pm KST.
Tags:

  • 1
I choose the first one..the summary sounds so interesting and I really like the poster

im torn between fic 1 and fic 3 .. its hard to choose but i ended up voting for fic 1 since i really like the summary and i think it will be more interesting! hihi :))

Its got to be:

FIC 1 submitted by kingheechul - AU

That sounds fab & I am already loving and I mean loving that poster. So freaking gorgeous!!!!!!!

First of all, congrats to the winners!
I've just voted, but could you write all of them? ^^
Each one of them is interesting in its own way... Maybe you can include these ideas in your future work. xD

Jiyool a.k.a Yuki-Chan is my dear friend.. so i pick her fic.. although i want you to write it all 3 LOL

but omo kingheechul fic is really tempting too! what should i do...!? omo Yuki-Chan gomen nee

I think plot number 3 would be more interesting if it's going to be a crossover with ICE. :)

I voted for the first one. It sounds really refreshing. I would really love to see Yunho as a hot skater boy. A world I want to loose myself in definitely.
But all plots are good and would be really fun to read anyway :)

I opted for number 1, but it would be great if you will write all 3. Thank you in advance!

I'm in the mood for some fluff and crack. #1 juseyo! And yea.. will read The Tatooist one day soon..

I voted for the first story but wouldn't mind if you write all three.

oooh, Fic 1 is interesting :DD

but, can you wrote 3 of them?
hehe

i love the plot in fic 1,,kekekeke,,

I'm liking one and two! But me thinks one will be a fun one plus the picture is great! OOHH choices choices.... Whichever it is, I'm sure it'll be a good read anyways~

Fic no 1 juseyo~~~ isnt it fun to see nikki write fluff n crack again ;)

The 1st fic sounds interesting. Can't wait to read it ^^

Woww!! so many changes since the last time I've read your lj..

I love this quiz concept. I'm vote for fic 1 since I kind of curious of what will happen when Yunho receive Jae's diary. Can't wait for the fic..

Hwaiting!! Unnie and also Congratz!! for all the winner.. ~_~

can you please just write all of them, noona???
hard choice is hard.
choose no 1 tho, the poster is pretty.
hwaiting o/

Choose fic 1..,the trailer n poster seems interesting..,(but,SB universe good too,..)

The first one makes me so curious!
I like the other two ideas too, but all the awkwardness such a situation can present made me choose the first one.

All of them sound like great plots. I think your style of writing would suit the first one well, the second one seems to be the sort of story you would write for us yunjae fans ^^, and the SB one excites me to no end.

Well with Heechul finally discharged and him acting explicitly Jaejoong's bestie, I can't help chosing anything but the first one by kingheechul. Kekeke~

Can I vote for the three of them? >< But if you really want me to choose, I guess plot #1 is the one. I can imagine puppydog-slash-stalker!Jae following hawt-skaterboy!Yun around <3

Voted for FIC 1 submitted by kingheechul - AU ^^ it will be so cute to see how Jae will react when he knows his diary is sent to his crush~

i absolutely love the number 1. i think it will be so awesome. hehehe..im really giddy about it..i voted for it.
i like no.2 too..you will write it nicely.
for no.3 ..you always spoil us with sb drabbles.hehe

Please please please write the runner up winner as well (from SB universe) im craving for The Jungs T______________T

Fic 1 sounds really interesting. i'd love to read that.

I CHOSE THE SKEITERBOI.
OH GOD.


but but i love it alll i i i just.. i want the ice skating SB!verse too and jj wears yh clothes too..

but but the skaterboi prompt really intriguing.. i guh love it so much and the poster is so naisuu and i alr love the summary and omg and new one shot storyyyyyyy (i hope itd a long one shot mehehe)

yeay

What can I say? I'm a sucker for stalker!jae..lol~XD

  • 1